IndicatorGlobal rank 2009CPI 2009Global rank 2010CPI 2010
Country
Botswana375.6335.8
Mauritius425.4395.4
Cape Verde465.1455.1
Seychelles544.8494.8
South Africa554.7544.5
Namibia564.5564.4
Tunisia654.2594.3
Ghana693.9624.1
Rwanda893.3664
Lesotho893.3783.5
Malawi893.3853.4
Morocco893.3853.4
Liberia973.1873.3
Djibouti1112.8913.2
Gambia1062.9913.2
Swaziland793.6913.2
Burkina Faso793.6983.1
Egypt1112.8983.1
Sao Tome and Principe1112.81013
Zambia9931013
Algeria1112.81052.9
Senegal9931052.9
Benin1062.91102.8
Gabon1062.91102.8
Ethiopia1202.71162.7
Mali1112.81162.7
Mozambique1302.51162.7
Tanzania, United Republic of1262.61162.7
Eritrea1262.61232.6
Madagascar9931232.6
Niger1062.91232.6
Uganda1302.51272.5
Nigeria1302.51342.4
Sierra Leone1462.21342.4
Togo1112.81342.4
Zimbabwe1462.21342.4
Mauritania1302.51432.3
Cameroon1462.21462.2
Côte d'Ivoire1542.11462.2
Libya1302.51462.2
Central African Republic15821542.1
Comoros1432.31542.1
Congo1621.91542.1
Guinea-Bissau1621.91542.1
Kenya1462.21542.1
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 1621.91642
Guinea1681.81642
Angola1621.91681.9
Equatorial Guinea1681.81681.9
Burundi1681.81701.8
Chad1751.61711.7
Sudan1761.51721.6
Data extracted on 28 May 2017 08:35 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information