Pension Plan TypeTotal, by pension plan type
Definition TypeTotal, by definition type
Contract TypePension funds (autonomous)Information on item
VariableINVESTMENTInformation on item
IndicatorAssets as a Share of GDPInformation on item
Year2001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
AustraliaInformation on itemInformation on row73.568.767.169.878.187.5106.193.182.589.592.791.4103.3
AustriaInformation on item3.03.84.24.44.84.94.84.45.15.34.95.35.8
BelgiumInformation on item5.54.93.94.04.44.24.43.34.13.74.24.65.2
CanadaInformation on itemInformation on row51.247.150.352.556.761.661.050.158.763.162.265.671.3
ChileInformation on item..52.856.056.055.657.561.049.862.062.658.059.862.2
Czech RepublicInformation on item2.22.63.03.44.04.44.65.05.76.16.57.17.7
DenmarkInformation on item27.226.028.530.833.832.632.447.043.149.349.650.042.8
EstoniaInformation on item0.00.20.81.82.73.64.44.56.87.57.08.59.6
FinlandInformation on item49.749.354.061.968.671.970.660.777.282.844.247.150.8
FranceInformation on item
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
0.00.00.10.10.20.20.30.30.4
GermanyInformation on itemInformation on row3.53.53.73.84.14.24.64.85.35.45.76.36.2
GreeceInformation on item
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
0.00.00.00.00.00.00.1
HungaryInformation on item3.94.55.36.98.59.811.19.713.315.03.84.04.1
IcelandInformation on item84.083.998.3106.4119.6129.6131.0112.9119.2124.2128.8140.9148.7
IrelandInformation on item43.534.339.441.547.849.445.735.244.547.844.549.155.8
IsraelInformation on item22.524.124.825.130.229.931.140.144.045.946.548.750.4
ItalyInformation on item2.22.32.42.52.83.03.23.44.14.64.95.66.1
JapanInformation on item14.014.111.18.06.6
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
(d
..
....
KoreaInformation on item
(d
..
1.51.51.61.72.82.83.03.54.04.55.46.5
LuxembourgInformation on itemInformation on row......0.31.11.01.01.02.42.02.02.12.1
MexicoInformation on item3.84.65.25.58.810.09.910.011.712.612.814.114.8
NetherlandsInformation on item102.685.5101.2108.1120.7124.4135.1112.7118.6129.5136.2155.4160.6
New ZealandInformation on item15.513.411.711.811.512.511.610.511.914.315.816.819.1
NorwayInformation on item5.55.56.56.56.76.77.06.07.47.67.37.68.3
PolandInformation on item2.43.85.36.88.711.112.010.913.515.715.017.218.6
PortugalInformation on item11.011.111.410.212.313.213.211.813.011.47.78.89.1
Slovak RepublicInformation on item0.00.00.0
(d0.0
0.52.43.74.76.37.48.49.610.0
SloveniaInformation on item....0.50.91.31.61.81.92.63.13.33.74.0
SpainInformation on item5.85.76.26.67.27.58.27.28.18.08.08.49.0
SwedenInformation on itemInformation on row8.07.47.47.39.09.18.57.38.29.59.210.59.5
SwitzerlandInformation on item99.593.299.9104.0113.3114.8112.094.8108.0108.5106.9113.7119.4
TurkeyInformation on item......0.40.70.71.21.52.32.44.13.84.9
United KingdomInformation on item70.057.462.766.076.080.676.563.579.386.894.0102.9100.7
United StatesInformation on item70.762.471.773.474.577.178.059.570.074.671.774.383.0
Non-OECD Member EconomiesAlbaniaInformation on item............0.00.00.00.0Information on cell 0.00.00.0
ArgentinaInformation on item..12.412.512.112.813.711.6Information on cell 0.00.00.00.00.0..
BoliviaInformation on item..15.118.919.821.520.021.522.626.727.7......
BrazilInformation on item..........17.916.413.615.014.313.814.713.3
BulgariaInformation on item0.61.01.42.02.52.93.93.34.65.76.17.38.7
China (People's Republic of)Information on item......0.30.40.40.60.60.70.70.80.91.0
ColombiaInformation on item5.06.47.58.611.411.315.014.413.316.116.918.218.2
Costa RicaInformation on item3.04.86.24.75.86.76.27.18.07.68.79.811.0
CroatiaInformation on itemInformation on row..1.12.33.54.45.66.96.99.311.813.116.3..
Dominican RepublicInformation on item....0.20.71.31.82.43.14.14.85.66.6..
Egypt..............2.4..........
El SalvadorInformation on item..7.410.513.616.918.720.221.224.826.626.728.8..
GibraltarInformation on item....................2.02.0..
Hong Kong, ChinaInformation on item14.316.518.022.624.327.330.427.431.534.231.934.437.5
IndiaInformation on item..................0.20.20.3..
Indonesia..2.22.42.42.22.22.2......1.8....
JamaicaInformation on item
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
15.8
(d0.0
16.819.619.720.922.522.822.121.3
Jordan
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d
..
............
KenyaInformation on item8.19.510.711.112.113.8..12.912.916.915.216.118.3
KosovoInformation on item......................14.1..
LatviaInformation on item0.20.50.71.01.31.6....0.70.90.80.91.0
Lesotho....................12.313.7..
Liechtenstein............40.541.255.665.265.365.8..
Former Yugoslav Republic of MacedoniaInformation on item............0.91.22.12.93.54.75.7
MaldivesInformation on item....................2.6Information on cell 5.1..
MaltaInformation on itemInformation on row....................0.58.417.0
Mauritius
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
..........1.8..
Namibia..................74.972.376.6..
NigeriaInformation on row............4.24.55.66.06.57.8..
PakistanInformation on item
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
(d0.0
0.00.00.00.00.0Information on cell 0.00.0
PanamaInformation on item........0.30.50.50.50.60.70.7....
PeruInformation on item6.68.010.410.912.515.318.313.618.420.216.818.418.7
RomaniaInformation on item............0.00.20.50.91.2Information on cell 1.72.3
RussiaInformation on item........1.61.5........2.1..2.9
SerbiaInformation on item............0.1..0.30.30.40.5..
South AfricaInformation on item54.846.946.149.751.257.357.951.748.049.246.750.1..
Suriname..16.711.114.513.110.0..............
ThailandInformation on item4.34.54.84.74.95.05.25.15.75.75.96.26.3
Trinidad and Tobago..........18.317.1............
UkraineInformation on item..............0.1..0.10.1....
UruguayInformation on item..8.410.611.312.213.413.211.014.617.216.919.4..
Zambia4.14.05.93.83.6
(d0.0
..............
Legend:
dNo data
Data extracted on 20 Dec 2014 08:39 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information