Pension Plan TypeTotal, by pension plan type
Definition TypeTotal, by definition type
Contract TypePension funds (autonomous)Information on item
VariableINVESTMENTInformation on item
IndicatorAssets as a Share of GDPInformation on item
UnitPercentage
Year20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Country
AustraliaInformation on itemInformation on item87.0106.093.382.189.292.391.0101.8109.2118.7120.7
AustriaInformation on item4.84.74.34.95.24.85.15.75.86.16.0
BelgiumInformation on item4.14.33.24.03.64.14.55.05.75.96.9
CanadaInformation on itemInformation on item61.460.749.958.763.161.865.570.775.983.385.4
ChileInformation on item57.560.849.861.862.357.759.761.967.569.069.6
Czech RepublicInformation on item4.24.44.85.55.96.16.77.37.98.18.4
DenmarkInformation on item31.631.645.841.747.948.148.241.147.243.947.3
EstoniaInformation on item3.54.44.56.77.36.88.39.411.212.814.7
FinlandInformation on item69.068.158.273.579.142.445.448.450.749.351.1
FranceInformation on item0.00.10.10.20.20.20.30.40.50.60.6
GermanyInformation on itemInformation on item4.24.64.65.35.45.56.16.16.66.66.8
GreeceInformation on item
(L..
0.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.60.60.7
HungaryInformation on item9.610.89.513.014.6Information on item3.83.93.94.04.14.3
IcelandInformation on item124.9123.3107.9114.8121.6126.3136.2141.7145.4147.9142.2
IrelandInformation on item47.443.933.842.445.142.145.950.755.440.938.6
IsraelInformation on item29.330.439.643.745.545.948.750.054.153.955.3
ItalyInformation on item2.93.13.34.04.44.75.46.06.66.87.4
JapanInformation on item
(L..
(L..
(L..
(L..
(L..
16.916.918.220.4..21.0
KoreaInformation on item2.62.72.83.33.74.14.96.07.38.29.0
LatviaInformation on item0.40.40.40.70.90.80.91.01.21.41.5
LuxembourgInformation on itemInformation on item1.01.01.02.32.01.92.02.13.02.82.9
MexicoInformation on item10.09.910.011.712.612.714.114.715.515.515.5
NetherlandsInformation on item116.0126.0104.9110.1120.4126.9144.4148.3159.3170.2180.3
New ZealandInformation on item12.411.510.411.614.015.416.318.619.822.924.4
NorwayInformation on item6.66.85.97.27.57.27.48.18.89.710.2
PolandInformation on item11.011.910.913.215.414.616.818.38.87.98.3
PortugalInformation on item12.712.711.312.511.07.58.68.910.110.110.0
Slovak RepublicInformation on item2.43.64.66.27.28.29.49.710.510.211.2
SloveniaInformation on item2.82.93.14.04.85.05.25.35.65.75.7
SpainInformation on item7.38.07.07.97.87.88.39.09.79.79.5
SwedenInformation on itemInformation on item8.78.16.97.89.08.810.19.29.28.84.2
SwitzerlandInformation on item108.4105.790.1102.0102.5101.1107.9113.5120.7122.1126.6
TurkeyInformation on item0.71.21.42.22.23.83.44.24.74.64.8
United KingdomInformation on item76.873.961.974.082.088.795.798.197.998.895.3
United StatesInformation on item76.077.259.069.673.971.475.181.982.178.079.9
Non-OECD EconomiesAlbaniaInformation on item..0.00.00.00.0Information on item0.00.00.00.00.10.1
ArgentinaInformation on item12.310.2Information on item0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ArmeniaInformation on item................0.30.61.3
BoliviaInformation on item19.621.321.825.727.3............
Botswana..............47.2......
BrazilInformation on item17.616.013.314.613.913.113.412.111.511.412.0
BulgariaInformation on item2.93.73.24.35.35.77.08.39.810.611.5
China (People's Republic of)Information on item0.40.60.60.70.70.70.91.01.21.4..
ColombiaInformation on item11.315.014.413.316.116.918.218.120.120.522.5
Costa RicaInformation on item6.76.17.07.67.48.49.511.011.616.617.6
CroatiaInformation on itemInformation on item5.66.86.89.311.612.916.218.521.423.626.0
Dominican RepublicInformation on item1.72.33.04.04.65.46.57.510.811.012.0
Egypt....2.3........1.91.91.81.8
El SalvadorInformation on item18.119.720.924.325.626.328.730.131.932.934.6
Former Yugoslav Republic of MacedoniaInformation on item..0.81.22.12.93.54.65.46.47.38.1
Ghana................2.33.44.0
GibraltarInformation on item..........1.91.91.70.4....
Guyana..................6.96.6
Hong Kong, ChinaInformation on item27.330.427.431.534.231.934.437.337.837.238.3
IndiaInformation on item........0.20.20.30.40.60.81.1
Indonesia2.12.01.61.81.81.71.81.71.81.71.8
JamaicaInformation on item17.520.519.720.922.522.822.121.222.023.725.8
Jordan
(L..
(L..
..................
KenyaInformation on item12.012.311.010.713.612.412.914.714.013.113.1
KosovoInformation on item............14.117.219.520.323.4
Lesotho..........10.411.4........
LiechtensteinInformation on item..36.236.949.858.661.962.966.769.380.6..
LithuaniaInformation on item........4.03.94.34.65.25.86.7
MalawiInformation on item..............8.99.69.69.7
Malaysia..................0.1..
MaldivesInformation on item..........2.3Information on item4.35.9..9.711.6
MaltaInformation on itemInformation on item..........0.58.016.125.433.939.4
MauritiusInformation on item............2.02.2..4.34.4
NamibiaInformation on item........73.473.576.978.080.8..82.6
NigeriaInformation on itemInformation on item..2.52.83.43.63.84.35.05.15.66.0
PakistanInformation on item..0.00.00.00.00.0Information on item0.00.00.00.1..
PanamaInformation on item....0.4..0.60.60.40.70.80.81.2
Papua New Guinea..............18.1......
PeruInformation on item16.019.114.019.020.917.619.419.119.920.321.0
RomaniaInformation on item..0.00.20.50.91.2Information on item1.72.33.03.64.3
RussiaInformation on item1.4........2.0..5.45.05.86.1
SerbiaInformation on item0.00.10.20.30.30.40.50.50.60.70.8
Singapore..........59.363.166.269.972.879.4
South AfricaInformation on item55.155.349.645.947.745.848.651.254.756.6..
Suriname10.0..................10.4
Tanzania..............6.68.49.78.8
ThailandInformation on item4.74.94.85.35.35.55.75.86.46.56.8
Trinidad and Tobago18.317.114.724.924.416.918.6........
Uganda....................9.0
UkraineInformation on item....0.1..0.10.1..........
UruguayInformation on item13.413.211.014.016.616.718.919.120.021.722.6
ZambiaInformation on item................3.43.5..
Legend:
LMissing value; data exist but were not collected
Data extracted on 16 Dec 2017 07:26 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information