Pension Plan TypeTotal, by pension plan type
Definition TypeTotal, by definition type
Contract TypePension funds (autonomous)Information on item
VariableINVESTMENTInformation on item
IndicatorAssets as a Share of GDPInformation on item
UnitPercentage
Year20012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Country
AustraliaInformation on itemInformation on item73.668.867.169.978.087.1106.093.382.289.492.491.2102.2110.0
AustriaInformation on item2.93.74.04.34.64.84.74.34.95.24.85.15.75.8
BelgiumInformation on item5.44.83.83.94.34.14.33.23.93.64.14.45.05.6
CanadaInformation on itemInformation on item51.247.150.352.556.761.661.050.158.763.161.865.270.876.2
ChileInformation on item51.352.856.056.055.657.561.049.862.062.658.060.162.368.3
Czech RepublicInformation on item2.12.52.93.33.84.24.44.85.55.96.26.87.38.0
DenmarkInformation on item26.525.327.830.032.931.631.645.941.948.348.448.942.148.6
EstoniaInformation on item0.00.20.81.82.63.64.44.56.77.36.98.49.511.3
FinlandInformation on item47.947.751.959.465.769.068.158.273.579.142.445.448.751.0
FranceInformation on item
(L..
(L..
(L..
(L..
0.00.00.10.10.20.20.20.30.40.5
GermanyInformation on itemInformation on item3.53.43.63.84.14.24.64.75.35.45.56.16.16.7
GreeceInformation on item
(L..
(L..
(L..
(L..
(L..
(L..
0.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.6
HungaryInformation on item3.94.45.26.88.39.610.99.513.014.7Information on item3.83.94.04.1
IcelandInformation on item81.781.495.2102.7116.0126.2124.8107.9112.7117.7123.2134.5141.2146.8
IrelandInformation on item42.233.138.340.146.147.844.034.042.945.842.346.652.358.1
IsraelInformation on item22.023.624.324.729.729.730.839.943.945.746.548.850.554.9
ItalyInformation on item2.22.22.32.52.72.93.13.34.04.44.75.46.06.7
JapanInformation on item14.014.111.18.06.6
(L..
(L..
(L..
(L..
(L..
17.617.619.0..
KoreaInformation on item
(L..
1.41.51.51.62.62.72.83.33.74.14.96.07.3
LatviaInformation on item
(L..
(L..
(L..
0.50.50.60.60.61.01.21.11.31.41.7
LuxembourgInformation on itemInformation on item
(C..
(C..
(C..
0.31.11.11.01.02.32.02.02.12.13.2
MexicoInformation on item3.84.65.25.58.810.09.910.011.712.612.714.114.715.7
NetherlandsInformation on item96.480.495.3101.4113.6116.0126.0104.9110.1120.4126.9144.4148.7159.3
New ZealandInformation on item15.313.211.611.611.412.411.510.411.714.115.616.518.820.0
NorwayInformation on item5.45.46.46.46.66.66.85.97.27.57.27.48.18.8
PolandInformation on item2.43.85.36.78.711.111.910.913.315.514.717.018.28.8
PortugalInformation on item10.910.911.110.012.012.712.711.312.511.07.58.68.910.1
Slovak RepublicInformation on item0.00.00.0
(L0.0
0.52.43.64.76.27.38.39.49.810.6
SloveniaInformation on item....0.50.91.21.61.81.92.53.03.23.63.94.2
SpainInformation on item5.65.56.06.57.17.38.07.07.97.87.88.28.89.5
SwedenInformation on itemInformation on item7.67.07.16.98.58.78.16.97.89.08.810.19.19.3
SwitzerlandInformation on item93.888.795.098.9106.9108.4105.790.1102.0102.5101.1107.7113.4120.3
TurkeyInformation on item......0.40.70.71.21.52.32.44.13.84.85.5
United KingdomInformation on item68.055.560.464.875.079.776.463.875.982.789.396.999.696.0
United StatesInformation on item70.762.571.873.374.376.577.359.169.273.871.173.881.883.0
Non-OECD EconomiesAlbaniaInformation on item............0.00.00.00.0Information on item0.00.00.00.0
ArgentinaInformation on item..12.412.512.112.513.411.3Information on item0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
BoliviaInformation on item..15.118.919.821.119.621.321.825.727.3........
BrazilInformation on item..........17.916.413.615.014.313.814.713.312.1
BulgariaInformation on item0.61.01.42.02.52.93.93.34.65.76.17.38.710.0
China (People's Republic of)Information on item......0.30.40.40.60.60.70.70.80.91.01.2
ColombiaInformation on item5.36.88.09.411.411.315.014.413.316.116.918.218.219.8
Costa RicaInformation on item3.04.86.24.75.86.76.27.18.07.68.79.811.011.8
CroatiaInformation on itemInformation on item..1.12.33.54.35.66.86.89.311.612.916.218.521.4
Dominican RepublicInformation on item....0.20.71.31.82.33.04.04.65.36.57.611.0
Egypt..............2.4........1.92.0
El SalvadorInformation on item..7.410.513.617.018.119.720.924.325.626.328.730.231.6
GibraltarInformation on item....................1.91.91.8..
Hong Kong, ChinaInformation on item14.316.518.022.624.327.330.427.431.534.231.934.437.337.8
IndiaInformation on item..................0.20.20.30.40.6
Indonesia..2.22.42.42.22.22.2......1.8......
JamaicaInformation on item
(L0.0
(L0.0
(L0.0
15.8
(L0.0
16.819.619.720.922.522.822.121.222.1
Jordan
(L0.0
(L0.0
(L0.0
(L0.0
(L0.0
(L0.0
(L..
..............
KenyaInformation on item8.19.510.711.112.113.8..12.912.916.915.212.914.614.0
KosovoInformation on item......................14.117.219.8
Lesotho....................12.313.7....
LiechtensteinInformation on item............40.541.255.765.569.269.975.278.4
Former Yugoslav Republic of MacedoniaInformation on item............0.91.22.12.93.54.75.76.4
MaldivesInformation on item....................2.3Information on item4.36.1..
MaltaInformation on itemInformation on item....................0.58.016.226.9
MauritiusInformation on item......................2.02.2..
NamibiaInformation on item..................73.573.576.976.777.3
NigeriaInformation on itemInformation on item............4.24.55.63.73.84.34.95.1
PakistanInformation on item............0.00.00.00.00.0Information on item0.00.00.0
PanamaInformation on item..............0.5..0.60.70.40.80.9
PeruInformation on item6.68.010.411.413.216.019.214.319.321.017.419.118.719.9
RomaniaInformation on item............0.00.20.50.91.2Information on item1.72.33.0
RussiaInformation on item........1.61.5........2.1..5.75.5
SerbiaInformation on item..........0.00.10.20.30.30.40.50.50.6
South AfricaInformation on item54.846.946.149.751.257.357.951.748.049.246.750.153.7..
Suriname..16.711.114.513.110.0................
ThailandInformation on item4.34.54.84.74.95.05.25.15.75.75.96.26.36.9
Trinidad and Tobago..........18.317.114.724.926.318.220.6....
UkraineInformation on item..............0.1..0.10.1......
UruguayInformation on item..8.410.611.312.213.413.211.014.617.216.919.419.720.8
ZambiaInformation on item4.14.05.93.83.6................3.4
Legend:
CNon-publishable and confidential value
LMissing value; data exist but were not collected
Data extracted on 30 Sep 2016 03:14 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information