VariableGDPV_ANNPCT: Gross domestic product, volume, market prices, annualised rate
FrequencyAnnual
Time20052006200720082009201020112012
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia3.42.54.72.41.42.62.94.5
Austria2.83.53.72.2-3.92.12.92.1
Belgium2.02.72.80.8-2.72.12.42.0
Canada3.02.82.20.5-2.53.13.02.8
Chile5.64.94.93.2-1.55.16.55.1
Czech Republic6.47.06.12.3-4.02.22.43.5
Denmark2.43.41.6-1.1-5.22.11.92.1
Estonia9.410.66.9-5.1-13.93.15.94.7
Finland3.04.45.31.0-8.33.13.82.8
France2.02.42.30.1-2.71.42.22.1
GermanyInformation on item0.93.62.80.7-4.73.53.42.5
Greece2.35.24.31.0-2.0-4.5-2.90.6
Hungary3.43.70.80.6-6.51.02.73.1
Iceland7.54.66.01.4-6.9-3.52.22.9
IrelandInformation on item6.05.35.6-3.6-7.6-1.00.02.3
IsraelInformation on item4.95.75.44.20.84.75.44.7
Italy0.82.11.4-1.3-5.21.21.11.6
Japan1.92.02.4-1.2-6.34.0-0.92.2
Korea4.05.25.12.30.36.24.64.5
Luxembourg5.45.06.61.4-3.63.53.23.9
Mexico3.25.23.21.5-6.15.54.43.8
Netherlands2.03.43.91.9-3.91.82.31.9
New Zealand3.22.03.4-0.70.02.50.84.1
Norway2.72.32.70.8-1.40.42.53.0
Poland3.66.26.85.01.73.83.93.8
Portugal0.81.42.40.0-2.51.3-2.1-1.5
Slovak Republic6.78.510.55.8-4.84.03.64.4
Slovenia4.55.96.93.7-8.11.21.82.6
Spain3.64.03.60.9-3.7-0.10.91.6
Sweden3.14.63.4-0.8-5.35.34.53.1
Switzerland2.63.63.61.9-1.92.62.72.5
Turkey8.46.94.70.7-4.88.96.55.3
United Kingdom2.22.82.7-0.1-4.91.31.41.8
United States3.12.71.90.0-2.62.92.63.1
Euro area (15 countries)1.83.22.80.3-4.11.72.02.0
OECD - Total2.73.22.70.3-3.52.92.32.8
Data extracted on 25 Mar 2017 13:29 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information