Sex
Age
FrequencyAnnual
Time201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021
CountrySeries
AustraliaEmployment/population ratio72.472.772.372.071.672.272.473.073.874.372.775.0
Labour force participation rate76.476.676.476.476.376.976.977.478.078.577.979.1
Unemployment rate5.35.25.35.86.26.25.95.85.55.36.65.3
AustriaEmployment/population ratio70.871.171.471.471.171.171.572.273.073.672.472.4
Labour force participation rate74.474.675.175.575.475.576.276.476.877.176.677.2
Unemployment rate4.94.64.95.45.75.86.15.64.94.65.46.3
BelgiumEmployment/population ratio62.061.961.861.861.961.862.363.164.565.364.765.3
Labour force participation rate67.766.766.967.567.767.667.668.068.669.068.669.7
Unemployment rate8.47.27.68.58.68.67.97.16.05.45.66.3
CanadaEmployment/population ratio71.371.771.972.372.172.472.373.273.574.270.073.2
Labour force participation rate77.777.777.777.977.677.877.978.278.278.777.479.1
Unemployment rate8.27.67.47.27.17.07.16.46.05.89.67.4
ChileEmployment/population ratio59.361.361.862.362.262.462.262.762.662.455.858.5
Labour force participation rate64.866.266.366.466.666.866.867.467.667.462.764.3
Unemployment rate8.47.46.76.26.66.56.87.07.37.411.09.1
ColombiaEmployment/population ratio63.765.166.366.567.167.667.266.966.465.257.560.7
Labour force participation rate72.473.274.273.974.074.574.374.173.873.268.870.7
Unemployment rate12.111.110.79.99.49.29.59.710.010.816.414.1
Costa RicaEmployment/population ratio59.658.161.861.861.760.758.759.861.061.654.857.2
Labour force participation rate65.664.968.968.268.467.365.065.968.170.168.368.6
Unemployment rate9.110.510.39.59.89.89.79.210.512.019.716.7
Czech RepublicEmployment/population ratio65.065.766.567.769.070.272.073.674.875.174.474.4
Labour force participation rate70.270.571.672.973.574.075.075.976.676.776.476.6
Unemployment rate7.46.87.07.06.25.14.02.92.32.12.62.9
DenmarkEmployment/population ratio71.971.671.070.771.172.072.773.274.175.274.575.6
Labour force participation rate78.077.877.276.676.676.977.577.978.279.078.979.6
Unemployment rate7.87.98.07.67.16.56.26.05.34.95.74.9
EstoniaEmployment/population ratio61.265.367.268.569.671.872.074.174.775.273.874.0
Labour force participation rate73.874.774.875.175.276.677.478.879.078.879.479.1
Unemployment rate17.112.610.28.87.56.36.95.95.44.67.06.5
FinlandEmployment/population ratio68.369.269.569.168.968.769.270.172.273.172.272.8
Labour force participation rate74.675.175.475.375.575.976.076.978.078.478.478.9
Unemployment rate8.57.97.88.38.79.58.98.87.56.87.97.8
FranceEmployment/population ratio63.563.463.563.563.763.864.264.765.465.565.367.2
Labour force participation rate70.069.970.570.971.071.371.471.571.971.771.073.0
Unemployment rate9.39.39.810.410.310.410.19.59.18.58.17.9
GermanyEmployment/population ratio71.272.773.073.573.874.074.775.275.976.775.475.8
Labour force participation rate76.677.377.277.677.777.677.978.278.679.278.678.7
Unemployment rate7.25.95.55.35.14.74.23.83.53.24.03.6
GreeceEmployment/population ratio59.155.150.848.849.450.852.053.554.956.556.357.2
Labour force participation rate67.867.367.567.567.467.868.268.368.268.467.467.3
Unemployment rate12.918.124.727.726.725.123.721.719.517.516.514.9
HungaryEmployment/population ratio55.055.456.758.161.863.966.568.269.270.169.773.1
Labour force participation rate61.962.463.764.767.068.670.171.271.972.672.876.2
Unemployment rate11.311.111.110.27.86.85.14.23.73.54.34.1
IcelandEmployment/population ratio77.077.278.179.880.082.384.383.482.481.577.979.8
Labour force participation rate84.183.883.884.984.886.387.486.485.185.083.585.0
Unemployment rate8.57.86.86.05.64.73.53.53.24.06.76.2
IrelandEmployment/population ratio61.060.059.961.763.164.866.567.768.669.868.170.3
Labour force participation rate71.671.271.171.871.872.172.772.772.973.171.774.4
Unemployment rate14.715.715.814.012.110.18.66.95.94.55.05.6
IsraelEmployment/population ratio65.265.866.567.167.968.368.669.069.068.966.866.6
Labour force participation rate71.371.071.571.672.272.272.172.172.071.769.970.2
Unemployment rate8.67.27.06.36.05.34.94.34.13.94.55.1
ItalyEmployment/population ratio56.856.856.655.555.756.357.258.058.559.058.158.2
Labour force participation rate62.062.163.563.463.964.064.965.465.665.764.164.5
Unemployment rate8.58.510.812.312.912.111.911.410.810.29.49.7
JapanEmployment/population ratio70.170.370.671.772.773.374.375.376.877.677.377.7
Labour force participation rate74.073.873.974.975.575.976.977.578.979.579.680.0
Unemployment rate5.34.84.64.33.83.53.33.02.62.53.03.0
KoreaEmployment/population ratio63.463.964.364.665.665.966.166.666.666.865.966.5
Labour force participation rate65.966.266.566.868.068.468.769.269.369.568.669.0
Unemployment rate3.83.53.33.23.63.73.83.83.93.84.03.6
LatviaEmployment/population ratio58.560.863.065.066.368.168.770.171.872.371.669.9
Labour force participation rate73.072.874.474.074.675.776.377.077.777.378.275.8
Unemployment rate19.816.515.312.111.110.19.98.97.66.58.47.9
LithuaniaEmployment/population ratio57.660.262.063.765.767.269.470.472.473.071.672.4
Labour force participation rate70.271.471.872.473.774.175.575.977.378.078.578.2
Unemployment rate18.115.713.612.010.99.38.17.36.36.58.87.4
LuxembourgEmployment/population ratio65.264.665.865.766.666.165.666.367.167.967.269.4
Labour force participation rate68.267.969.469.970.870.970.070.271.172.072.273.2
Unemployment rate4.44.95.25.95.96.76.35.55.65.66.85.3
MexicoEmployment/population ratio59.760.060.960.860.460.761.061.161.562.259.461.0
Labour force participation rate63.163.464.264.163.663.663.663.463.764.662.363.8
Unemployment rate5.55.45.15.15.04.54.03.63.43.74.54.3
NetherlandsEmployment/population ratio74.074.274.473.673.174.174.875.877.278.277.880.1
Labour force participation rate77.978.179.079.479.079.679.779.780.380.980.983.7
Unemployment rate5.05.05.97.37.56.96.14.93.83.43.94.2
New ZealandEmployment/population ratio72.272.572.072.774.274.275.676.977.577.576.878.3
Labour force participation rate77.477.777.677.478.678.779.980.981.280.980.681.6
Unemployment rate6.76.77.26.15.75.65.45.04.54.34.84.0
NorwayEmployment/population ratio75.375.375.775.475.274.874.374.074.875.374.776.3
Labour force participation rate78.177.878.278.278.078.278.077.377.978.378.279.9
Unemployment rate3.63.33.23.53.64.44.84.33.93.84.54.5
PolandEmployment/population ratio58.959.359.760.061.762.964.566.167.468.268.770.3
Labour force participation rate65.365.766.567.067.968.168.869.670.170.671.072.8
Unemployment rate9.79.810.210.59.17.66.25.03.93.33.23.4
PortugalEmployment/population ratio65.362.860.359.862.263.965.368.170.271.069.771.3
Labour force participation rate73.772.872.572.473.073.573.975.075.876.175.076.4
Unemployment rate11.413.716.817.414.813.111.79.37.36.87.16.7
Slovak RepublicEmployment/population ratio58.859.359.759.961.062.764.966.267.668.467.569.4
Labour force participation rate68.768.769.469.870.370.971.872.172.472.772.474.6
Unemployment rate14.413.714.014.313.211.59.78.26.65.86.86.9
SloveniaEmployment/population ratio66.264.464.163.363.965.265.869.371.171.870.971.4
Labour force participation rate71.570.370.470.570.971.871.674.275.075.274.675.0
Unemployment rate7.48.39.010.39.99.18.16.75.24.55.04.8
SpainEmployment/population ratio59.758.856.555.656.858.760.562.163.464.361.963.8
Labour force participation rate74.674.975.375.375.375.575.475.174.975.073.475.0
Unemployment rate20.021.524.926.224.622.219.717.315.414.215.614.9
SwedenEmployment/population ratio72.173.673.874.474.975.576.276.977.477.175.575.4
Labour force participation rate79.079.980.381.181.581.782.082.582.782.982.582.9
Unemployment rate8.77.98.18.28.17.67.16.86.56.98.59.0
SwitzerlandEmployment/population ratio77.378.378.578.478.879.279.679.880.180.579.979.3
Labour force participation rate81.382.182.382.482.983.383.984.084.284.384.183.7
Unemployment rate4.94.54.64.95.04.95.15.04.94.55.05.3
TürkiyeEmployment/population ratio46.348.448.949.549.550.250.651.552.050.347.550.2
Labour force participation rate52.753.854.055.055.156.157.058.058.558.554.957.2
Unemployment rate12.110.09.49.910.110.511.111.211.214.013.412.2
United KingdomEmployment/population ratio70.169.870.571.272.373.473.874.775.075.675.174.7
Labour force participation rate76.076.076.677.177.277.677.778.278.378.878.878.2
Unemployment rate7.88.28.07.76.45.45.04.54.34.04.74.5
United StatesEmployment/population ratio66.766.667.167.468.168.769.470.170.771.467.169.4
Labour force participation rate73.973.373.172.872.772.673.073.373.674.173.073.4
Unemployment rate9.89.18.27.56.35.44.94.43.93.78.15.4
OECD countriesEmployment/population ratio64.464.765.065.265.766.367.067.768.368.766.367.8
Labour force participation rate70.670.670.971.071.271.471.772.172.472.871.572.4
Unemployment rate8.78.38.38.27.77.16.76.15.75.67.36.3
Data extracted on 29 Nov 2022 22:36 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information