SeriesGender wage gap at median
Sex
Unit
Time20002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
AustraliaInformation on item17.214.315.013.014.415.816.715.411.916.414.016.013.818.015.413.011.511.711.7..
AustriaInformation on item23.122.824.521.122.422.021.921.620.919.419.218.618.218.117.717.015.715.414.9..
BelgiumInformation on item13.613.211.615.211.811.510.39.98.97.57.05.86.45.93.34.73.74.2....
CanadaInformation on item23.924.324.022.522.721.321.120.820.520.119.019.219.519.319.218.618.218.218.517.6
ChileInformation on item6.1....1.7....5.6....9.1..16.0..10.7..14.3..12.5....
Colombia..............1.31.73.46.43.58.27.19.611.17.17.75.84.0
Czech RepublicInformation on item..16.916.015.616.115.915.416.917.915.115.816.315.315.416.316.516.015.615.114.7
DenmarkInformation on item....10.89.910.210.210.29.910.210.28.97.97.06.86.35.85.75.34.9..
EstoniaInformation on item....25.0......29.7......27.8......28.3..........
FinlandInformation on item20.421.220.420.120.018.919.421.421.219.718.918.618.720.219.618.116.517.718.9..
FranceInformation on item14.615.115.215.115.014.414.014.014.314.014.114.013.713.713.213.013.7......
GermanyInformation on item19.619.119.119.621.916.318.116.716.716.516.716.915.614.117.215.815.516.215.3..
GreeceInformation on item........13.916.711.911.69.59.612.210.76.911.39.16.34.54.54.5..
HungaryInformation on item14.113.79.11.53.04.00.43.62.23.96.46.911.38.73.89.59.45.35.1..
IcelandInformation on item........19.213.212.415.913.316.014.314.1..14.513.69.911.5......
IrelandInformation on item....17.2......18.6......14.3......10.6..........
IsraelInformation on item..28.024.225.325.021.922.020.422.121.120.419.720.020.320.120.421.621.822.7..
ItalyInformation on item8.5..10.3..6.7..7.7..11.8..9.9..11.1..5.6..5.6......
JapanInformation on item33.933.932.532.031.132.833.031.730.728.328.727.426.526.625.925.724.624.523.523.5
KoreaInformation on item41.740.441.040.139.639.639.838.239.038.639.636.636.336.636.737.236.734.634.132.5
LatviaInformation on item....18.9......11.0......19.1......21.1..........
LithuaniaInformation on item....14.6......16.0......10.6......12.5..........
LuxembourgInformation on item....15.1......7.7......4.6......3.4..........
MexicoInformation on item..........16.718.612.522.216.711.610.013.615.418.316.716.511.114.018.8
NetherlandsInformation on item....16.1......16.0......17.9......14.1..........
New ZealandInformation on item7.28.17.37.78.19.69.37.18.18.87.04.55.96.66.17.97.87.27.96.5
NorwayInformation on item11.211.711.611.210.710.410.110.89.69.08.48.16.77.36.67.56.86.45.85.0
PolandInformation on item..14.311.3..10.6..11.4..13.0..7.2..10.6..11.1..9.4..11.5..
PortugalInformation on item........13.016.014.415.315.613.813.515.216.316.718.918.914.314.89.6..
Slovak RepublicInformation on item....20.420.720.920.117.817.516.416.414.915.416.014.114.413.413.915.015.713.9
SloveniaInformation on item....9.4......7.2......1.0......5.0..........
SpainInformation on item....17.2......13.5......13.5......11.5..........
SwedenInformation on item12.412.411.911.510.811.311.011.810.69.59.49.29.39.49.28.38.27.37.17.6
SwitzerlandInformation on item23.8..22.8..22.0..21.3..21.3..20.1..19.3..16.9..14.8..15.1..
TurkeyInformation on item............3.2......3.1......6.9..........
United KingdomInformation on item26.325.624.424.123.422.121.721.621.920.719.218.217.817.517.417.116.816.516.316.0
United StatesInformation on item23.123.622.120.619.619.019.219.820.119.818.817.819.117.917.518.918.118.218.918.5
OECD countriesInformation on item17.617.416.916.316.115.815.515.015.014.514.214.014.114.113.913.813.313.012.9..
Costa Rica....................0.04.60.60.05.13.71.83.04.70.0
Bulgaria....13.1......1.4......6.9......4.1..........
Croatia....................3.8..................
Cyprus....31.4......30.3......24.6......13.4..........
Malta....13.6......7.4......7.1......9.0..........
Romania....15.6......9.5......9.6......1.5..........
Data extracted on 25 Feb 2021 19:12 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information