Indicator
Education level
Mobility
Year
GenderTotal
FieldGeneric programmes and qualificationsEducationArts and humanitiesSocial sciences, journalism and informationBusiness, administration and lawNatural sciences, mathematics and statisticsInformation and Communication Technologies (ICTs)Engineering, manufacturing and constructionAgriculture, forestry, fisheries and veterinaryHealth and welfareServices
Country
Australia010101421592173
Austria012422404292518
Belgium02182011390443
Canada127225381622112
Chile0132022052132311
Colombia01444031321438
Costa Rica02473334136235
Czech Republic0010000000000
Denmark021014908121313
Estonia
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Finland
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
France00421722285734
GermanyInformation on item00300002314257
Greece
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Hungary00306101325115
Iceland09305208501230
Ireland489433521201311
IsraelInformation on item0392021847020
Italy
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
Japan0
(w10
(w10
(w4
(w12
0
(k..
(w16
(w1
(w30
(w18
Korea041309162612417
Latvia091029051412614
Lithuania
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
(m..
Luxembourg008130111100380
Mexico00302721040269
Netherlands
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
New Zealand041642736145910
Norway00150018640011
Poland0000000001000
Portugal0090222172071013
Slovak Republic054408011111912
Slovenia007015110353226
Spain0881201121711814
Sweden001212801530248
Switzerland04963500120340
Türkiye001214403741810
United Kingdom
(w3
(w5
(w5
(w6
(w38
(w2
(w6
(w9
(w1
(w24
(w1
United States
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
(o..
OECD - Europe046221172231223
OECD - Total049231151531712
Non-OECD EconomiesBrazil00430380330210
Legend:
kData included in another category
mMissing value; data cannot exist
oMissing value
wIncludes data from another category
Data extracted on 02 Dec 2022 19:04 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information