Age15-64
Sex
TimeLatest year
DescriptionPaid work or studyInformation on itemUnpaid workInformation on itemPersonal careInformation on itemLeisureInformation on itemOtherInformation on item
Country
AustraliaInformation on item
(D238
(D243
(D657
(D281
(D20
AustriaInformation on item3062026322918
BelgiumInformation on item
(D191
(D211
(D665
(D369
(D5
CanadaInformation on item30518663727934
DenmarkInformation on item22521765932910
EstoniaInformation on item2562086633095
FinlandInformation on item22919764033143
FranceInformation on item2041817522949
GermanyInformation on item24819664833117
GreeceInformation on item
(D182
(D193
(D706
(D353
(D7
HungaryInformation on item
(D277
(D200
(D682
(D278
(D2
IrelandInformation on item27121361631526
ItalyInformation on item17721970832313
JapanInformation on item36313262027847
KoreaInformation on item34813665229113
LatviaInformation on item3301966412694
MexicoInformation on item35927061217821
NetherlandsInformation on item28119363829633
New ZealandInformation on item27020464830117
NorwayInformation on item2411966273687
PolandInformation on item21822666727851
PortugalInformation on item2952236762416
SloveniaInformation on item2652316283116
SpainInformation on item20221769231613
SwedenInformation on item
(w274
(w196
(w611
(w307
(w52
TurkeyInformation on item20019969528363
United KingdomInformation on item26219564530632
United StatesInformation on item29019764628323
Non-OECD EconomiesChina (People's Republic of)Information on item
(D340
(D164
(D694
(D228
(D15
IndiaInformation on item29519168725412
South AfricaInformation on item24118269530616
Legend:
DDifference in methodology
wDifference in methodology,Provisional value
Data extracted on 13 Dec 2018 10:50 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information