Donor
Recipient
Sector
Flow type
Year
Amount type
UnitUS Dollar, Millions, 2018
AidToThruCore contributions toContributions through
Channel
Hide subtree Multilateral Organisations45 213.54124 015.635
 Multilateral Organisations, Other..81.179
Hide subtree United Nations (UN) agency, fund or commission6 634.15316 977.220
 Central Emergency Response Fund494.57121.768
 Convention to Combat Desertification9.0352.000
 Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific3.05612.425
 Economic and Social Commission for Western Asia..2.579
 Economic Commission for Africa..1.859
 Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean..5.272
 Food and Agricultural Organisation256.967388.318
 International Atomic Energy Agency (Contributions to Technical Cooperation Fund Only)81.1385.260
 International Atomic Energy Agency - assessed contributions91.9610.494
 International Fund for Agricultural Development331.54337.631
 International Labour Organisation - Assessed Contributions150.521127.029
 International Labour Organisation - Regular Budget Supplementary Account23.33581.651
 International Maritime Organization - Technical Co-operation Fund1.822..
 International Organisation for Migration67.712646.340
 International Telecommunications Union11.217..
 Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS184.43115.850
 United Nations355.22757.633
 United Nations Capital Development Fund9.45710.643
 United Nations Children’s Fund625.3372 500.002
 United Nations Conference on Trade and Development0.0039.629
 United Nations Democracy Fund0.1405.897
 United Nations Department of Peacekeeping Operations [only MINURSO, MINUSCA, MINUSMA, MINUJUSTH, MONUSCO, UNAMID, UNIFIL, UNISFA, UNMIK, UNMIL, UNMISS, UNOCI]. Report contributions mission by mission in CRS++.555.39267.679
 United Nations Department of Political Affairs, Trust Fund in Support of Political Affairs18.745115.940
 United Nations Development Coordination Office..11.779
 United Nations Development Programme614.2991 833.064
 United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (extrabudgetary contributions only)0.6434.924
 United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organisation91.33497.738
 United Nations Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women147.641137.476
 United Nations Environment Programme84.49367.722
 United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change39.74510.331
 United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights (extrabudgetary contributions only)61.20164.778
 United Nations Human Settlement Programme1.51373.043
 United Nations Industrial Development Organisation38.63947.097
 United Nations Institute for Disarmament Research0.055..
 United Nations Institute for Training and Research1.0469.184
 United Nations International Strategy for Disaster Reduction11.58811.370
 United Nations Mine Action Service7.14941.124
 United Nations Office of Co-ordination of Humanitarian Affairs173.221674.312
 United Nations Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees477.2202 490.253
 United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime15.21983.247
 United Nations Peacebuilding Fund (Window One: Flexible Contributions Only)56.46013.051
 United Nations Peacebuilding Fund (Window Two: Restricted Contributions Only)40.7060.145
 United Nations Population Fund400.653583.291
 United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East291.380357.996
 United Nations Research Institute for Social Development0.754..
 United Nations System Staff College2.4611.508
 United Nations University (including Endowment Fund)3.11017.492
 United Nations Voluntary Fund for Technical Co-operation in the Field of Human Rights6.6080.230
 United Nations Voluntary Fund for Victims of Torture1.4180.531
 United Nations Volunteers8.97017.055
 Universal Postal Union3.0460.181
 World Food Programme387.4984 204.753
 World Health Organisation - assessed contributions261.349279.931
 World Health Organisation - core voluntary contributions account119.194433.513
 World Intellectual Property Organisation0.5532.593
 World Meteorological Organisation4.96113.069
 World Tourism Organization5.3420.068
 United Nations (UN) agency, fund or commission, Other3.0751 278.473
Hide subtree European Union Institutions15 229.935840.283
 European Commission - Development Share of Budget10 170.554431.983
 European Commission - European Development Fund4 946.5318.777
 European Investment Bank23.48647.316
 European Union Institutions, Other89.363352.208
Hide subtree International Monetary Fund (IMF)129.208187.287
 International Monetary Fund - Poverty Reduction and Growth - Multilateral Debt Relief Initiative Trust0.550..
 International Monetary Fund - Poverty Reduction and Growth Trust128.65856.063
 International Monetary Fund - Subsidization of Emergency Post Conflict Assistance/Emergency Assistance for Natural Disasters for PRGT-eligible members..2.360
 International Monetary Fund (IMF), Other..128.863
Hide subtree World Bank Group (WB)11 326.9783 429.912
 Advance Market Commitments44.848..
 International Bank for Reconstruction and Development87.2371 688.622
 International Development Association10 183.89119.902
 International Development Association - Heavily Indebted Poor Countries Debt Initiative Trust Fund75.638..
 International Development Association - Multilateral Debt Relief Initiative935.32915.721
 International Finance Corporation0.000610.278
 World Bank Group (WB), Other0.0351 095.389
Hide subtree World Trade Organisation (WTO)29.06137.495
 World Trade Organisation - Advisory Centre on WTO Law2.6401.495
 World Trade Organisation - Doha Development Agenda Global Trust Fund6.296..
 World Trade Organisation - International Trade Centre20.12524.595
 World Trade Organisation (WTO), Other..11.406
Hide subtree Regional Development Banks4 221.9601 053.923
 African Development Bank237.96959.733
 African Development Fund1 986.78218.782
 African Export Import Bank..64.877
 Asian Development Bank83.918201.349
 Asian Development Fund614.0203.579
 Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank1 133.50925.201
 Black Sea Trade and Development Bank3.39786.705
 Caribbean Development Bank23.199120.957
 Central American Bank for Economic Integration..0.000
 Council of Europe Development Bank0.2202.398
 Development Bank of Latin America36.50084.408
 Eastern and Southern African Trade and Development Bank..27.733
 European Bank for Reconstruction and Development5.00092.005
 European Bank for Reconstruction and Development - Early Transition Countries Fund4.0480.345
 European Bank for Reconstruction and Development - Western Balkans Joint Trust Fund5.7193.452
 European Bank for Reconstruction and Development – technical co-operation and special funds (ODA-eligible countries only)5.0633.246
 Inter-American Development Bank, Fund for Special Operations0.45010.371
 Inter-American Development Bank, Inter-American Investment Corporation and Multilateral Investment Fund81.589118.003
 West African Development Bank0.57694.906
 Regional Development Banks, Other..35.874
Hide subtree Other multilateral institutions7 642.2461 408.336
 Adaptation Fund124.115..
 African Capacity Building Foundation..0.000
 African Tax Administration Forum0.2360.650
 African Union (excluding peacekeeping facilities)..18.353
 Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation Support Fund (except contributions tied to counter-terrorism activities)..3.203
 Asian Productivity Organisation6.8310.527
 Association of South East Asian Nations: Economic Co-operation7.00321.772
 Caribbean Community Secretariat0.0792.396
 Center of Excellence in Finance1.3950.962
 Central European Initiative - Special Fund for Climate and Environmental Protection0.027..
 CGIAR Fund49.89111.958
 Colombo Plan0.0440.028
 Commonwealth Foundation3.446..
 Commonwealth of Learning3.1760.747
 Commonwealth Secretariat (ODA-eligible contributions only)22.70210.221
 Community of Portuguese Speaking Countries1.0310.415
 Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Flora and Fauna3.2262.825
 Council of Europe75.05520.028
 Economic and Monetary Community of Central Africa..1.905
 Economic Community of West African States0.2366.784
 European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organisation0.4850.074
 Forum Fisheries Agency1.24511.454
 Geneva Centre for the Democratic Control of Armed Forces11.4789.785
 Geneva International Centre for Humanitarian Demining9.5562.255
 Global Alliance for Vaccines and Immunization1 004.74859.258
 Global Community Engagement and Resilience Fund3.6980.695
 Global Environment Facility - Least Developed Countries Fund87.1860.099
 Global Environment Facility - Special Climate Change Fund42.528..
 Global Environment Facility Trust Fund867.0560.183
 Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria3 004.7984.638
 Global Green Growth Institute31.1157.161
 Green Climate Fund1 187.9630.177
 Inter-American Institute for Co-operation on Agriculture20.3102.380
 Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission0.465..
 Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change1.1660.719
 International Centre for Advanced Mediterranean Agronomic Studies12.2944.603
 International Cotton Advisory Committee0.326..
 International Development Law Organisation6.88616.505
 International drug purchase facility171.368..
 International Finance Facility for Immunisation294.7940.826
 International Institute for Democracy and Electoral Assistance15.0526.659
 International Network for Bamboo and Rattan0.0280.713
 International Organisation of the Francophonie97.3432.191
 International Renewable Energy Agency6.06012.017
 International Tropical Timber Organisation2.0240.373
 International Vaccine Institute6.2945.839
 Justice Studies Centre of the Americas..1.138
 Latin-American Energy Organisation..0.453
 Mekong River Commission..2.220
 Multilateral Fund for the Implementation of the Montreal Protocol145.9642.153
 New Partnership for Africa's Development..0.430
 Nordic Development Fund..0.669
 OECD Development Centre13.8494.699
 Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (Contributions to special funds for Technical Co-operation Activities Only)29.01547.958
 Organisation of American States59.77922.408
 Organisation of Eastern Caribbean States..2.643
 Organisation of Ibero-American States for Education, Science and Culture..1.139
 Organisation of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation0.222..
 Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe89.85184.760
 Pacific Islands Forum Secretariat8.1531.889
 Pacific Regional Environment Programme1.3912.252
 Pan-American Health Organisation69.08517.931
 Pan-American Institute of Geography and History0.323..
 Private Infrastructure Development Group15.40397.204
 Sahel and West Africa Club0.697..
 Secretariat of the Pacific Community13.17626.923
 South East Asian Fisheries Development Centre..2.434
 South East Asian Ministers of Education0.0090.062
 Southern African Development Community..0.286
 Strategic Climate Fund1.8454.752
 World Customs Organization Customs Co-operation Fund6.1339.375
 Other multilateral institutions, Other2.589823.181
Data extracted on 13 Jul 2020 13:52 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information