Recipient
Sector
Flow
Channel
Amount type
Flow typeCommitments
Type of aid
UnitUS Dollar, Millions
Year20162017201820192020Information on item
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Donor
Hide subtree All Donors, Total231.540346.352284.375228.584147.192
All Donors, TotalHide subtree DAC Countries, Total199.142214.808151.700146.6177.856
DAC Countries, TotalAustralia0.6250.3680.3820.011..
Austria0.1411.0210.4200.8760.001
Belgium0.5751.3621.3701.244..
Canada7.39510.99512.29417.643..
Denmark..0.7880.792....
Finland2.9680.12410.6981.6936.164
France6.42424.35012.56324.680..
Germany20.85116.5273.42823.287..
Italy11.4549.3275.8381.994..
Japan0.2840.2900.2071.1250.071
Netherlands7.7413.3826.0050.099..
New Zealand0.7663.906......
Norway15.9266.03114.1288.6420.863
Portugal......0.034..
Spain2.3611.7261.7431.794..
Sweden0.0088.963..1.396..
Switzerland15.43920.2399.7255.198..
United Kingdom7.9097.5990.9152.399..
United States84.73278.89259.17446.965..
Hide subtree Multilaterals, Total32.398131.476132.46981.794139.143
Multilaterals, TotalAfrican Development Bank [AfDB]..........
African Development Fund [AfDF]..........
Asian Development Bank [AsDB]0.0430.0250.031....
AsDB Special Funds..........
EU Institutions8.513119.16265.83833.78725.254
International Bank for Reconstruction and Development [IBRD]..........
International Development Association [IDA]20.7908.85029.80026.34094.240
Inter-American Development Bank [IDB]....1.0000.3410.750
IDB Special Fund..........
IFAD..........
Islamic Development Bank [IsDB]..0.13535.8003.0000.288
Data extracted on 26 Jan 2022 15:17 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information