Recipient
Sector
Flow
Channel
Amount type
Flow typeCommitments
Type of aid
UnitUS Dollar, Millions
Year20172018201920202021
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Donor
Hide subtree All Donors, Total346.352284.375228.584352.975227.671
All Donors, TotalHide subtree DAC Countries, Total214.808151.700146.617213.638164.412
DAC Countries, TotalAustralia0.3680.3820.011..1.944
Austria1.0210.4200.8760.0010.067
Belgium1.3621.3701.2440.7292.229
Canada10.99512.29417.6430.5586.475
Denmark0.7880.792......
Finland0.12410.6981.6936.16413.673
France24.35012.56324.68021.46911.145
Germany16.5273.42823.28714.04027.651
Italy9.3275.8381.99424.3262.271
Japan0.2900.2071.1250.0710.139
Netherlands3.3826.0050.099..10.601
New Zealand3.906....0.304..
Norway6.03114.1288.6420.8630.648
Portugal....0.0340.0570.059
Spain1.7261.7431.7949.6683.793
Sweden8.963..1.396....
Switzerland20.2399.7255.19811.2034.397
United Kingdom7.5990.9152.3991.58311.749
United States78.89259.17446.965109.53363.104
Hide subtree Multilaterals, Total131.476132.46981.794139.14362.635
Multilaterals, TotalAfrican Development Bank [AfDB]..........
African Development Fund [AfDF]..........
Asian Development Bank [AsDB]0.0250.031......
AsDB Special Funds..........
EU Institutions119.16265.83833.78725.25428.193
International Bank for Reconstruction and Development [IBRD]..........
International Development Association [IDA]8.85029.80026.34094.24014.040
Inter-American Development Bank [IDB]..1.0000.3410.750..
IDB Special Fund..........
IFAD..........
Islamic Development Bank [IsDB]0.13535.8003.0000.288..
Data extracted on 28 Jan 2023 07:51 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information