Pension Plan TypeOccupational pension plansInformation on item
Definition TypeTotal, by definition type
Contract TypePension funds (autonomous)Information on item
VariableINVESTMENTInformation on item
IndicatorOccupational Assets as a percent of GDPInformation on item
UnitPercentage
Year20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
AustraliaInformation on itemInformation on row40.936.731.735.136.836.541.9
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
AustriaInformation on item
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
BelgiumInformation on item
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
5.96.97.8
CanadaInformation on itemInformation on row60.749.958.763.161.865.570.775.683.085.1
(L
..
ChileInformation on item
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
Czech RepublicInformation on item
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
DenmarkInformation on item2.52.42.62.82.93.02.73.03.02.92.6
EstoniaInformation on item
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
FinlandInformation on item68.158.273.579.142.445.448.450.749.351.052.4
FranceInformation on item0.10.10.20.20.20.30.40.50.60.6..
GermanyInformation on itemInformation on row
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
GreeceInformation on item0.00.00.00.00.00.00.50.6......
HungaryInformation on item
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
IcelandInformation on item113.497.3100.9105.6110.6120.8126.1130.9132.2126.5140.2
IrelandInformation on item..............55.240.835.333.7
IsraelInformation on item24.133.335.135.435.236.035.337.136.635.035.0
ItalyInformation on item2.93.13.74.04.34.95.35.96.06.46.6
JapanInformation on item0.60.76.25.516.015.917.219.2..18.117.5
KoreaInformation on item2.42.83.33.74.14.96.07.38.29.09.8
LatviaInformation on item....0.20.20.20.20.20.30.30.30.2
LithuaniaInformation on item......
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
LuxembourgInformation on itemInformation on row1.01.01.81.71.71.81.82.82.62.82.8
MexicoInformation on itemInformation on row2.21.92.12.11.91.82.01.71.51.31.3
NetherlandsInformation on item
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
New ZealandInformation on item7.36.77.38.28.48.18.68.5
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
NorwayInformation on item6.85.97.27.57.27.48.18.89.710.210.5
PolandInformation on item0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
PortugalInformation on item12.411.112.210.77.38.48.79.99.89.79.9
Slovak RepublicInformation on item
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
(M
..
SloveniaInformation on item
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
SpainInformation on item2.92.62.92.93.03.23.33.53.23.23.1
SwedenInformation on itemInformation on row
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
SwitzerlandInformation on item105.189.7101.6102.0100.7107.4112.9119.6120.6125.0133.8
TurkeyInformation on itemInformation on row0.70.81.31.22.92.22.82.92.72.5
(L
..
United KingdomInformation on item
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
..
United StatesInformation on item77.259.069.673.971.475.181.982.178.079.684.1
Legend:
LMissing value; data exist but were not collected
MMissing value; data cannot exist
Data extracted on 22 Jul 2019 20:50 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat