Pension Plan TypeOccupational pension plansInformation on item
Definition TypeTotal, by definition type
Contract TypePension funds (autonomous)Information on item
VariableINVESTMENTInformation on item
IndicatorOccupational Assets as a percent of GDPInformation on item
UnitPercentage
Year20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
AustraliaInformation on itemInformation on row35.036.736.441.8..............
AustriaInformation on item......................
BelgiumInformation on item..........5.86.87.76.78.59.5
CanadaInformation on itemInformation on row62.961.765.370.575.583.185.5........
ChileInformation on item......................
ColombiaInformation on item......................
Costa RicaInformation on item..........2.52.59.110.611.213.5
Czech RepublicInformation on item......................
DenmarkInformation on item2.82.93.02.73.02.92.82.62.62.93.0
EstoniaInformation on item......................
FinlandInformation on item78.742.145.148.150.348.950.651.849.452.056.4
FranceInformation on item0.20.20.30.40.50.60.60.70.7....
GermanyInformation on itemInformation on row......................
GreeceInformation on item0.00.00.00.50.6............
HungaryInformation on item......................
IcelandInformation on item102.3107.0117.0121.6126.8127.9123.6135.5134.0146.3174.4
IrelandInformation on item........55.340.835.733.731.735.133.4
IsraelInformation on item35.235.135.935.136.836.434.934.631.834.335.1
ItalyInformation on item4.04.34.95.35.86.06.46.66.57.28.3
JapanInformation on item5.515.915.817.019.0..17.917.217.517.417.8
KoreaInformation on item3.54.04.75.76.97.78.59.210.111.513.3
LatviaInformation on item0.20.20.20.20.30.30.30.20.20.20.2
LithuaniaInformation on item......................
LuxembourgInformation on itemInformation on row1.71.71.81.82.82.62.72.72.62.72.7
MexicoInformation on itemInformation on row2.11.91.82.01.71.51.31.31.11.6..
NetherlandsInformation on item......................
New ZealandInformation on item8.28.48.18.6..............
NorwayInformation on item7.57.27.48.18.89.710.310.59.810.812.3
PolandInformation on item0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
PortugalInformation on item10.77.38.48.79.99.99.79.89.29.911.0
Slovak RepublicInformation on item......................
SloveniaInformation on item......................
SpainInformation on item2.93.03.23.33.53.23.23.12.92.93.3
SwedenInformation on itemInformation on row......................
SwitzerlandInformation on item98.797.5103.7109.0115.5116.6120.2128.9121.7138.3151.5
TürkiyeInformation on itemInformation on row1.22.82.22.82.92.62.5........
United KingdomInformation on item..................108.6123.6
United StatesInformation on item73.571.274.981.481.777.979.685.977.986.196.8
Data extracted on 19 Aug 2022 11:16 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat