Pension Plan TypeTotal, by pension plan type
Definition TypeTotal, by definition type
Contract TypePension funds (autonomous)Information on item
VariableBENEFITSInformation on item
IndicatorBenefits as a share of GDPInformation on item
UnitPercentage
Year20072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
AustraliaInformation on item3.35.64.64.54.54.85.05.35.96.06.4
AustriaInformation on item0.30.20.20.2
(L
..
(L
..
0.30.30.30.20.2
BelgiumInformation on item0.30.30.30.20.30.20.20.20.20.20.2
CanadaInformation on itemInformation on row2.22.22.52.82.82.93.03.13.53.53.4
ChileInformation on item0.80.90.80.91.11.01.00.91.01.11.1
Czech RepublicInformation on itemInformation on row0.20.30.40.40.5Information on cell0.60.30.30.30.40.5
DenmarkInformation on item0.50.60.60.70.70.70.70.80.80.80.8
EstoniaInformation on item
(L
..
(L
..
0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
FinlandInformation on item8.56.99.910.11.31.31.41.41.31.51.5
FranceInformation on item
(L
..
(L
..
0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
(L
..
..
GermanyInformation on item0.10.10.30.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
GreeceInformation on item0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.1......
HungaryInformation on item0.20.20.20.20.20.20.10.10.10.10.1
IcelandInformation on item3.43.54.74.44.64.74.75.05.07.05.3
IrelandInformation on item..............
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
IsraelInformation on item1.61.61.61.61.61.61.61.71.7
(L
..
(L
..
ItalyInformation on item0.20.30.20.20.20.30.30.30.30.30.4
JapanInformation on item
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
0.1..
(L
..
(L
..
KoreaInformation on item0.50.40.50.70.60.91.51.82.12.22.2
LatviaInformation on item....0.10.00.00.10.10.10.10.10.1
LithuaniaInformation on item......0.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.1
LuxembourgInformation on itemInformation on row0.10.00.10.10.10.10.10.20.20.20.2
MexicoInformation on item0.20.20.30.30.30.30.40.40.40.40.3
NetherlandsInformation on item3.33.33.63.73.94.04.04.14.04.1
(L
..
New ZealandInformation on item1.31.41.91.31.31.41.71.4
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
NorwayInformation on item0.20.20.30.20.10.10.20.20.20.20.2
PolandInformation on item
(L
..
(L
..
0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
(L
..
PortugalInformation on item0.60.70.70.60.60.30.30.30.30.40.4
Slovak RepublicInformation on itemInformation on row
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
0.20.20.20.20.20.10.10.1
SloveniaInformation on item0.00.00.00.00.40.70.40.30.30.40.2
SpainInformation on item0.30.30.30.30.40.40.30.30.30.40.4
SwedenInformation on itemInformation on row
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
SwitzerlandInformation on item4.84.75.04.64.64.74.74.84.95.15.2
TurkeyInformation on itemInformation on row0.00.10.10.10.0
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
United KingdomInformation on item2.52.62.93.03.03.03.12.82.82.8..
United StatesInformation on item
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
(L
..
Legend:
LMissing value; data exist but were not collected
Data extracted on 20 Nov 2018 15:39 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat