This platform is switching off on July 1st and we invite you to use the new OECD Data Explorer.

The legacy APIs can also be reached until June 30th but data are not updated.

If you need help to find the corresponding OECD Data Explorer dataset, please see this Excel file.

Go!
IndicatorInformation on item
Industry
Time19952000200520082009
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1.91.91.91.91.9
Austria1.61.81.82.01.9
Belgium1.92.01.92.01.9
Canada1.71.81.81.71.7
Chile1.81.91.92.01.9
Czechia2.12.22.22.32.2
Denmark1.61.71.71.81.8
Estonia2.02.02.02.01.9
Finland1.81.91.91.91.9
France1.61.71.71.71.7
Germany1.71.71.71.81.8
Greece1.51.61.51.71.7
Hungary1.92.01.92.01.9
Iceland1.91.81.81.81.8
Ireland1.91.91.91.91.9
IsraelInformation on item1.81.71.81.81.7
Italy1.81.81.81.81.8
Japan1.71.81.81.91.8
Korea1.92.02.12.22.2
Luxembourg1.71.91.92.02.0
Mexico1.71.61.61.61.6
Netherlands1.71.81.81.81.8
New Zealand2.02.02.02.02.0
Norway1.71.61.61.71.7
Poland2.01.91.92.01.9
Portugal1.81.81.81.91.9
Slovak Republic2.12.22.12.12.1
Slovenia2.12.01.92.01.9
Spain1.71.81.91.91.9
Sweden1.81.81.81.91.9
Switzerland1.91.81.81.91.9
Türkiye1.61.81.81.81.8
United Kingdom1.81.91.81.81.8
United States1.71.71.71.71.6
European Union1.71.81.81.91.8
Brazil1.62.21.71.71.7
China2.32.42.62.52.5
India1.71.61.71.71.6
Indonesia1.71.81.81.81.8
Russian Federation1.71.71.71.71.8
South Africa1.81.72.02.02.0
Argentina1.61.61.71.71.7
Brunei Darussalam1.61.61.51.51.6
Bulgaria1.81.92.02.12.1
CyprusInformation on item1.51.61.61.51.5
Cambodia1.92.02.02.02.0
Chinese TaipeiInformation on item1.91.92.02.02.0
Hong Kong, China1.92.02.22.12.1
Latvia2.01.91.91.91.9
Lithuania1.81.71.71.81.7
Malaysia2.12.12.22.22.2
Malta1.71.81.82.01.9
Philippines1.91.91.91.91.9
Romania2.01.91.91.91.9
Saudi Arabia1.51.41.41.31.4
Singapore2.12.22.32.22.3
Thailand1.91.92.02.02.0
Viet Nam2.02.02.12.22.2
Rest of the World1.81.81.81.71.7
Data extracted on 20 Jun 2024 16:20 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information