This platform and its APIs have reached their end of life and will be switched-off at the end of May 2024.

Data are not updated anymore. We invite you to use instead our new data dissemination platform OECD Data Explorer.

To find the corresponding OECD Data Explorer dataset, see this Excel file.

Go!
UnitPCT
Informal employmentInformal
Level of educationNo educationPrimarySecondaryTertiaryOther
CountryYear
Chile20006.931.96.45.149.7
20092.611.655.510.819.4
20151.527.547.223.80.1
20171.527.546.923.40.6
Colombia20047.239.743.69.6..
20106.152.826.114.9..
20155.134.753.46.8..
20174.652.329.114..
20185.850.429.414.4..
Mexico200017.453.116.113.4..
20108.166.313.612..
20186.861.417.913.9..
Non-OECD EconomiesAlbania20121.356.636.16.1..
Argentina200410.450.529.29.9..
20107.846.13313.2..
20160.323.358.212.35.9
2018641.139.313.5..
ArmeniaInformation on item20140.20.477.521.9..
20160.18.9837.9..
Bangladesh201536.515.88.61.537.6
Benin201156.923.815.73.60
Bolivia20157.87.949.56.728.1
201831.926.42615.30.4
Brazil200151.62.332.111.92.1
200913.823.445.214.13.6
201548.519.726.35.30.3
201842.118.831.47.7..
Burkina FasoInformation on item201476.314.68.50.7..
Cameroon200730.836.830.51.9..
China (People's Republic of)20135.424.765.14.80.1
Costa Rica201019.857.613.49.2..
201317.1571510.9..
201618.957.314.59.2..
201917.160.312.610..
El Salvador20141460.819.55.80
20153.171.320.84.7..
20183.166.92460
Ghana201218.817.958.25..
201318.61858.30.64.5
Honduras201412.155.726.75.30.3
201910.456.825.96.30.6
India201227.843.519.59.2..
Indonesia20144.940.947.56.60
Lao People's Democratic Republic201242.328.119.110.5..
Liberia201649.616.511.519.33.1
Madagascar201230.545.422.91.1..
201369.720.86.72.8..
Malawi201069.112.117.21.6..
201368.113.217.51.2..
201669.412.516.41.7..
Mongolia815.571.84.7..
Namibia201513.324.356.25.80.5
Nicaragua201414.541.834.27.61.9
Niger201196.11.12.80..
Nigeria201540.221.826.810.40.8
Paraguay200265.712.320.11.40.6
200424.531.330.813.4..
200928.530.43290.1
201611.127.732.129..
201810.927.730.131.3..
Peru201023.730.433.612.3..
201624.231.835.48.6..
201823.931.736.18.30.1
201921.22837.413.40
Senegal20112.759.833.43.30.8
Sierra Leone200366.29.618.61.24.4
201127.734.932.150.3
201811.219.465.63.8..
South Africa2012430.639.84.121.5
20144.846.335.32.211.5
201510.548.5374.1..
20163.24341.43.78.7
Tanzania201219.468.3120.30
201422.664.912.10.20.2
Uganda201513.15925.71.11.1
Uruguay20008.24726.96.910.9
201610.674.411.14..
20189.275.111.34.4..
Viet Nam201419.927.949.42.90
201619.427.3503.30
Zambia20151046.542.31.1..
Data extracted on 21 May 2024 15:51 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information