Type of indicator
Net childcares cost by item
Family type
Earnings of the first adult
Include social assistance benefits
Include housing benefits
Year20042008201220152018201920202021
Country
Australia21242126322426..
Austria1018333333
Belgium1212131312131313
Canada26242521221818..
Chile....00........
Czech Republic3127563327253129
Denmark1111121111111110
Estonia..3655887
Finland2522232420201817
France1413131313131414
GermanyInformation on item7121155111
Greece55666788
Hungary865719877
Iceland166765555
Ireland3733323128282831
IsraelInformation on item..161713151615..
Italy00062000
Japan2221222120201110
Korea1415-16555..
Latvia..12121613887
Lithuania..121516149109
Luxembourg67242266610
Netherlands1310242620171718
New Zealand4122393836......
Norway24171578888
Poland212120211561010
Portugal44666655
Slovak Republic1828899111312
Slovenia..1113121112813
Spain1088661599
Sweden97655555
Switzerland44393131333434..
Türkiye..000054..
United Kingdom3433374428293029
United States3636353034333119
OECD - Total19171716151313..
Non-OECD EconomiesBulgaria..1112129887
Croatia......43336
CyprusInformation on item........5292931
Malta..252500000
Romania..00013111110
Russia........4......
Data extracted on 05 Jul 2022 23:06 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information