Type of indicator
Net childcares cost by item
Family type
Earnings of the first adult
Include social assistance benefits
Include housing benefits
Year20042008201220152018201920202021
Country
Australia1314131417151616
Austria1018333333
Belgium8910109999
Canada2624242219141515
Chile....00........
Czech Republic2825563327253129
Denmark1111121111111111
Estonia..365580-2
Finland2422222217171515
France98888899
GermanyInformation on item6121165111
Greece55666666
Hungary865719111010
Iceland166765555
Ireland3733302927272324
IsraelInformation on item..17181411121211
Italy00061000
Japan16152221151597
Korea146065555
Latvia..12121613000
Lithuania..121516149109
Luxembourg6615165544
Netherlands208192014121313
New Zealand4115152228......
Norway24171578888
Poland212120211561010
Portugal55666555
Slovak Republic1828899111413
Slovenia..11121110101011
Spain1088661599
Sweden97655555
Switzerland2924191519191819
Türkiye..000054..
United Kingdom2926283128292929
United States3636353034333119
OECD - Total1715141313111110
Non-OECD EconomiesBulgaria..1314129887
Croatia......43333
CyprusInformation on item........5292929
Malta..252500000
Romania..0001311119
Russia........4......
Data extracted on 04 Dec 2022 05:33 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information