VariableInformation on item
Year20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
MeasureCountry
Defined daily dosage per 1 000 inhabitants per dayAustralia
(D80.4
(D88.9
(D91.7
(BD96.2
(D100.7
(D104.1
(D106.5
(D109.3
(D112.2
(D115.6
..
Austria
(D54.2
(D57
(D58
(D59.3
(D60.3
(D60.3
(D60.5
(D61
(D61.3
(D62
..
Belgium
(D68.7
(D70
(D70.4
(D72.1
(D74.9
(D77.5
(D79
(D78.8
(D79.7
(D81.9
..
Canada
(D78.8
(D82.7
(D83.7
(D85
(D87.4
(D90.1
(BD106.6
(D110.6
(D114.4
(ED121.5
..
Chile..25.242.741.843.446.536.94240.15267
Costa Rica21.924.426.129.729.928.429.330.933.435.939
Czech Republic41.644.146.24952.75557.159.961.464.4..
Denmark8485.283.28076.77776.475.7......
Estonia15.917.920.121.423.324.827.228.831.934.837.1
Finland68.870.269.869.468.868.267.670.274.8....
GermanyInformation on item
(D46.7
(D50
(D51.9
(D53.1
(D55.1
(D56.4
(D56.5
(D56.9
(D58.5
(D60.3
..
Greece......
(BD44.7
(D44.6
(D48.1
..
(D55.1
(D58
(D61
(D65.8
Hungary
(D26.4
(D27.3
(D26.8
(D27.5
(D27.7
(D28.3
(D28.4
(D28.8
(D29.3
(D29.5
(D30.4
Iceland101.3
(BD103.8
(D106.3
(D113.7
(D115.7
(D125.8
(D133
(D138.6
(D142
(D146
(D153.4
IsraelInformation on item....
(D34.3
..
(D42.1
(D44.4
(D46.7
(D49.2
(D51.1
(D53.8
(D55.4
Italy..38.438.639.139.339.639.940.441.642.4
(E43
Korea11.3
(B13.8
15.2171820.3
(B17.2
18.82123.4..
Latvia....9.510.211.112.313.31516.117.619.8
Lithuania19.220.823.424.725.727.929.332.131.335.4..
Luxembourg
(D50.1
(D51.4
(D52
(D53.4
(D56
(D53.7
(D54.2
(D53
(D52.9
(DP53.8
(DP53.9
Netherlands
(D40.4
(D41.6
(D42.4
(D43.3
(D44.3
(D45.5
(D45.9
(D46.2
(D47.2
(D47.9
..
New Zealand........
(D72.8
............
Norway56.557.757.556.957.15857.657.356.257.958.7
Portugal
(D78.7
(D78.3
(D84.5
(D87.5
(D92.1
(D95.1
(D99.5
(D103.8
(D109.3
(D123.7
(D131.1
Slovak Republic2930.730.235.238.140
(B38.9
39.441.147.6..
Slovenia
(D44.1
(D50
(D51
(D53.3
(D55
(D56.8
(D58.6
(D59.5
(D61.5
(D63.3
..
Spain
(D61.2
(D63.9
(D64
(D65.2
(BD71.3
(D73.1
(D75.5
(D77.2
(B80.4
83.6
(P86.2
Sweden75.879.481.184.387.892.59596.998.7102.7105.4
Turkey
(D32.7
(D37
(D37.3
(D36.3
(D38.1
(D40.7
(D41
(D43.5
(D44.1
(D44.2
..
United Kingdom
(D65.9
(D70.7
(D75
(BD82.3
(D87.8
(D94.2
(D100.1
(D107.9
......
Legend:
BBreak
DDifference in methodology
EEstimated value
PProvisional value
Data extracted on 04 Dec 2021 05:00 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information