VariableInformation on item
Year201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021
MeasureCountry
Defined daily dosage per 1 000 inhabitants per dayAustralia
(D80.4
(D88.9
(D91.7
(BD96.2
(D100.7
(D104.1
(D106.5
(D109.3
(D112.2
(D115.6
122.2..
Austria
(D54.2
(D57
(D58
(D59.3
(D60.3
(D60.3
(D60.5
(D61
(D61.3
(D62
(D63.2
..
Belgium
(D68.7
(D70
(D70.4
(D72.1
(D74.9
(D77.5
(D79
(D78.8
(D79.7
(D81.9
(D83.8
..
Canada
(D78.8
(D82.7
(D83.7
(D85
(D87.4
(D90.1
(BD100.1
(D104.4
(D108.4
(D114.1
(D122
(DP130.4
Chile..25.242.741.843.446.536.94240.1526790.7
Costa Rica21.924.426.129.729.928.429.330.933.435.939..
Czech Republic41.644.146.24952.75557.159.961.464.465.7..
Denmark8485.283.28076.67776.475.776.678.380.784.6
Estonia15.917.920.121.423.324.827.228.831.934.83740.7
Finland69.270.269.869.468.968.367.770.574.978.381.5..
France
(B53.4
51.75251.851.851.651.751.351.554.454.5..
GermanyInformation on item
(D46.7
(D50
(D51.9
(D53.1
(D55.1
(D56.4
(D56.5
(D56.9
(BD58.5
(D60.3
(D62.2
..
Greece......
(BD44.7
(D44.6
(D48.1
..
(D55.1
(D58
(D61
(D65.8
(D70.6
Hungary
(D26.4
(D27.3
(D26.8
(D27.5
(D27.7
(D28.3
(D28.4
(D28.8
(D29.3
(D29.5
(D30.4
(D29.8
Iceland101.3
(BD103.8
(D106.3
(D113.7
(D115.7
(D125.8
(D133
(D138.6
(D142
(D146
(D153.4
(D161.1
IsraelInformation on item....
(D34.3
..
(D42.1
(D44.4
(D46.7
(D49.2
(D51.1
(D53.8
(D55.4
(D57.7
Italy..38.438.639.139.339.639.940.441.642.443.7
(E44.4
Korea11.3
(B13.8
15.2171820.3
(B17.2
18.82123.427.4..
Latvia....9.510.211.112.313.31516.117.619.821.5
Lithuania19.220.823.424.725.727.929.332.131.335.436.8..
Luxembourg
(D50.1
(D51.4
(D52
(D53.4
(D56
(D53.7
(D54.2
(D53
(D52.9
(D54.9
(DP55.3
(BDP57.3
Netherlands
(D40.4
(D41.6
(D42.4
(D43.3
(D44.3
(D45.5
(D45.9
(D46.2
(D47.2
(D47.9
(D47.3
..
New Zealand........
(D72.8
..............
Norway56.557.757.556.957.15857.657.356.257.958.761.1
Portugal
(D78.7
(D78.3
(D84.5
(D87.5
(D92.1
(D95.1
(D99.5
(D103.8
(D109.3
(D123.7
(D131
(D139.6
Slovak Republic2930.730.235.238.140
(B38.9
39.441.147.648.2..
Slovenia
(D44.1
(D50
(D51
(D53.3
(D55
(D56.8
(D58.6
(D59.5
(D61.5
(D63.3
(D63.6
..
Spain
(D61.2
(D63.9
(D64
(D65.2
(BD71.3
(D73.1
(D75.5
(D77.2
(B80.4
83.686.9
(P92
Sweden75.879.481.184.387.892.59596.998.7102.7105.4108.9
Türkiye
(D32.7
(D37
(D37.3
(D36.3
(D38.1
(D40.7
(D41
(D43.5
(D44.1
(D44.2
(D48.9
..
United Kingdom
(D65.9
(D70.7
(D75
(BD82.3
(D87.8
(D94.2
(D100.1
(D107.9
........
Legend:
BBreak
DDifference in methodology
EEstimated value
PProvisional value
Data extracted on 02 Oct 2022 21:37 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information