This platform is switching off on June 19th and we invite you to use the new OECD Data Explorer.

The legacy APIs can still be reached until June 30th but data are not updated.

If you need help to find the corresponding OECD Data Explorer dataset, please see this Excel file.

Go!
VariableInformation on item
MeasureDays
Year2010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
Country
Australia5.15.3
(B5.1
55.15.35.45.45.65.76....
Austria7.377.37.77.67.77.47.37.37.588..
Belgium87.97.87.87.7..7.97.87.87.88.97.9..
Canada8.88.88.78.88.98.78.88.899.2109.7..
Chile6.777.18.17.98.48.999.3910.411.6..
Costa Rica5.76.25.74.976.96.57.78.47.97.47.68.5
Czechia9.99.89.59.69.59.49.89.89.7
(B9.6
10.49.6..
Denmark6.56.56.46.36.26.36.1............
Estonia9.99.210.399.198.88.38.28.410.410.4..
Finland8.38.28.387.877.16.97..6.87.2..
France6.96.76.76.76.66.56.46.46.56.57.56.6..
GermanyInformation on item7.87.67.87.87.87.87.77.77.77.787.8..
Greece
(D5.4
(D5
(D6
(B6
66..............
Hungary11.211.211.911.311.511.711.310.910.510.210.89.5..
Iceland..5.85.565.7..76..6.8......
Ireland5.255.34.84.94.94.95.45.65.776.7..
IsraelInformation on item5.6666.36.166.465.85.76.75.9..
Italy9.810.210.410.610.81111.511.211.812.11313..
Korea9.69.88.68.3
(B9.1
9.39.410.310.61117.419.2..
Latvia......9.98.98.98.79.48.98.510.6
(B10.1
..
Lithuania....11.210.710.19.710.310.19.411.215.612.7..
Luxembourg8.48.37.78.17.98.79.4............
Mexico4.95.34.84.95.45.55.3
(B6
6.15.36.77.2..
Netherlands8.38.17.97.17.376.66.66.56.67.16.6..
New Zealand55.35.14.94.44.64.74.544.65.5....
Norway6.16.35.95.85.55.55.25.15.15.15.35.5..
Poland8.28.18.287.77.88887.79.58.3..
Portugal8.38.38.58.68.68.9....
(B12.3
12.313.812.9..
Slovak Republic7.777.1..7.26.76.676.96.87.57.3..
Slovenia6.876.96.56.56.46.87.27.57.19.37.8..
Spain98.98.78.98.98.8
(B9.6
9.610.210.21110.8..
Sweden6....5.75.75.85.95.85.65.75.75.8..
Switzerland8.78.28.28.38.28.28.18.17.97.88.58..
Türkiye..3.83.73.53.5
(B3.6
3.94.14.2........
United Kingdom76.85.96.16.166..7.27.88.47.9..
United States7.2........................
Non-OECD EconomiesBulgaria................7.26.999.3..
Croatia..............9.79.99.810.29.8..
Romania................10.41011.411..
Legend:
BBreak
DDifference in methodology
Data extracted on 12 Jun 2024 16:28 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information