First page  Previous page  Next page
Year2015
Place of birthForeign-BornNative-Born
IndicatorSocioeconomic characteristics
Share of Foreign-Born PopulationInformation on itemShare of EU Foreign-Born PopulationInformation on itemShare of non-EU Foreign-BornInformation on itemShare of 15+ age Foreign-BornInformation on itemEvolution of the share of 15+ age Foreign-Born in the last 10 yearsInformation on itemShare of womenInformation on itemShare of women among the EU populationInformation on itemShare of women among the Non-EU Foreign-Born populationInformation on itemDependency ratioInformation on itemShare of Very Active PopulationInformation on itemShare of New Foreign-Born (less than 10 years)Information on itemShare of Settled Foreign-Born (more than 10 years of presence)Information on itemMean years of presence, all Foreign-BornInformation on itemShare of EU Foreign-Born New ArrivalsInformation on itemShare of EU Settled MigrantsInformation on itemShare of non-EU Foreign-Born New ArrivalsInformation on itemShare of non-EU Settled MigrantsInformation on itemShare of Foreign-Born with host-country nationalityInformation on itemDifference from country average in share of nationals among the Foreign-BornInformation on itemShare of womenInformation on itemShare of women among the EU populationInformation on itemDependency ratioInformation on itemShare of Very Active PopulationInformation on item
Region
Hide subtree AustraliaInformation on item31.1....31.1-2.350.8........3862.1..........81.5-0.749.9......
AustraliaInformation on itemNew South Wales32.9....32.9-2.750.7........32.467.6..........84.32.850......
Victoria32.8....32.8-251.3........39.160.9..........82.91.450......
Queensland25.5....25.5-2.650.8........41.558.8..........73.9-7.650.3......
South Australia26.3....26.3-3.451........39.560.8..........79-2.549.9......
Western Australia39.3....39.3-0.348.8........45.355.2..........80.1-1.449.2......
Tasmania12.5....12.5-6.752.2........35.364.7..........78.4-3.149.8......
Northern Territory28.6....28.61.948.9........48.251.1..........76-5.547.2......
Australian Capital Territory29.9....29.9-1.153.6........32.967.7..........85.94.449.6......
Hide subtree AustriaInformation on item16.57.5919.3453.155.850.818.660.535.464.615.845.854.224.675.446.2050.650.635.240.1
AustriaInformation on itemHide subtree Eastern Austria20.98.712.224.45.353.156.550.716.861.2....1643.456.625.974.1....50.750.736.439.5
Eastern AustriaBurgenland20.98.712.224.45.353.156.550.716.861.238.461.61643.456.625.974.156.21050.750.736.439.5
Lower Austria20.98.712.224.45.353.156.550.716.861.229.170.91643.456.625.974.149.53.350.750.736.439.5
Vienna20.98.712.224.45.353.156.550.716.861.237631643.456.625.974.146.80.650.750.736.439.5
Hide subtree Southern Austria10.15.44.711.72.954.156.151.82159.3....14.844.355.729.970.1....50.650.634.240.7
Southern AustriaCarinthia10.15.44.711.72.954.156.151.82159.337.362.714.844.355.729.970.140.9-5.350.650.634.240.7
Styria10.15.44.711.72.954.156.151.82159.340.759.314.844.355.729.970.144.6-1.650.650.634.240.7
Hide subtree Western Austria14.97.27.717.53.152.554.850.319.460.3....16.249.550.520.179.9....50.450.434.340.5
Western AustriaUpper Austria14.97.27.717.53.152.554.850.319.460.3326816.249.550.520.179.948.82.650.450.434.340.5
Salzburg14.97.27.717.53.152.554.850.319.460.336.163.916.249.550.520.179.937.9-8.350.450.434.340.5
Tyrol14.97.27.717.53.152.554.850.319.460.341.358.716.249.550.520.179.939-7.250.450.434.340.5
Vorarlberg14.97.27.717.53.152.554.850.319.460.334.165.916.249.550.520.179.949.12.950.450.434.340.5
Hide subtree BelgiumInformation on item14.56.87.816.43.752.752.952.322.555.141.858.216.342.857.236.563.564.41.250.650.637.637.7
BelgiumInformation on itemBrussels Capital Region4317.325.750.311.851.852.951.118.361.852.847.212.963.536.540.159.963.5-0.950.850.84433.4
Flemish Region9.94.35.610.83.352.752.45320.45845.254.814.748.551.538.161.967.83.450.450.437.238.1
Wallonia13.47.85.715.21.752.953.851.627.547.632.267.820.525.774.332.567.562.5-1.9515136.238.4
Hide subtree CanadaInformation on item24.5....250.551.7........3367..............50.3......
CanadaInformation on itemNewfoundland and Labrador....................16.283.8..............51.1......
Prince Edward Island....................34.865.2..............51.5......
Nova Scotia6.1....6.1-0.251.6........39.360.7..............51.7......
New Brunswick4.3....4.3-0.446.8........40.959.1..............51.2......
Quebec15....151.450.7........38.861.2..............50.5......
Ontario33.4....33.4-0.752.5........24.575.5..............50.7......
Manitoba20.5....20.54.150.5........51.148.9..............50.7......
Saskatchewan11.3....11.34.750.4........65.534.5..............49.5......
Alberta23....232.951.2........40.859.2..............48.7......
British Columbia31.2....31.2-1.853.2........27.272.8..............49.6......
Hide subtree Czech RepublicInformation on item31.91.1....51.551.452.126.453.630.869.219.325.674.433.56961.23.350.950.933.942.9
Czech RepublicInformation on itemPrague5.82.13.7....48.45246.312.973.750.949.11236.763.353.246.825.6-35.651.751.736.444.4
Central Bohemian Region2.71.71....44.743.946.118.463.335.764.314.540.359.723.776.354.1-750.750.734.443.2
Southwest2.31.70.7....54.953.757.822.854.534.665.41733.566.538.461.659.3-1.950.550.533.642.4
Northwest3.92.61.3....53.453.952.437.744.522.677.421.515.484.629.770.373.512.350.450.433.242.9
Northeast2.71.90.8....54.955.254.328.451.130.469.619.624.875.229.370.770.89.650.750.734.441.9
Southeast1.91.40.5....48.445.456.825.354.935.564.518.729.770.3307070.18.950.950.933.342.9
Central Moravia1.81.60.2....5454.153.530.948.5178323.111.888.2..88.174.713.551.151.133.142.6
Moravia-Silesia3.32.80.4....54.255.24836.935.916.683.428.79.290.832.367.786.525.450.950.932.543.3
Hide subtree DenmarkInformation on item10.23.56.711.52.951.548.952.915.563.450.749.310.867.332.738.761.3500.150.250.23836.5
DenmarkInformation on itemCapital14.54.89.716.53.352.351.652.614.668.354.245.810.469.830.242.657.349.8-0.250.850.836.838.5
Zealand7.42.358.22.153.451.654.218.858.345.754.311.365.134.936.363.750.90.9505039.834.9
Southern Denmark93.65.4102.847.344.649.215.96147.352.711.261.438.633.966.147.4-2.650.550.539.434.9
Central Jutland8.72.95.89.72.751.548.253.114.563.251.248.810.970.629.437.662.452.82.749.749.737.536.5
Northern Jutland7.32.44.98.1355.447.659.214.361.552.847.210.567.532.542.457.649.9-0.149.249.237.735.6
Hide subtree Estonia130.912.1....59.753.360.24427.37.292.83528.371.74.595.538.9052.352.33343.8
EstoniaEstonia130.912.1....59.753.360.24427.37.292.83528.371.74.595.538.9052.352.33343.8
Hide subtree FinlandInformation on item4.31.62.83.30.150.744.95414.367.8465414.832.672.4475368.23.350.850.83737
FinlandInformation on itemWestern Finland3.11.21.93.30.849.342.153.916.663.945.554.514.829.270.848.151.977.99.750.650.637.836.1
Helsinki-Uusimaa7.42.74.7....5044.653.112.87048.251.813.835.464.641.358.761.4-6.951.451.433.241.5
Southern Finland3.81.12.84.1-0.950.348.251.113.16846.153.913.832.967.143.956.167.4-0.851.451.437.735.8
Eastern and Northern Finland2.10.81.32.40.353.245.257.814.669.443.956.116.6..88.655.744.38112.849.949.94033.4
Åland12.610.8..12.61.954.7......53....15.7............51.951.944.832.6
Hide subtree FranceInformation on item11.43.18.413.40.651.452.950.927.647.524.975.223.424.778.222.977.159.82.351.551.537.937.9
FranceInformation on itemÎle-de-France20.94.316.725.21.152.254.551.620.255.620.879.221.921.878.218.181.955.3-4.5525237.339.2
Champagne-Ardenne6.82.54.37.5-0.3545354.630.543.736.263.822.9..90.930.669.463.33.550.850.836.937.3
Picardy7.12.258.51.652.356.950.320.260.922.477.623.1..81.919.680.458.9-0.950.250.237.637.5
Upper Normandy6.91.55.48.22.148.851.348.123.153.628.771.319.6..98.736.263.854.4-5.452.552.537.637.3
Centre-Val de Loire8.12.95.29.40.850.54951.326.349.321.978.124.816.783.321.978.152.2-7.650.950.93935.5
Lower Normandy 3.312.33.3-0.552.459.749.128.349.128.971.120..79.930.269.865.8650.350.337.637.4
Burgundy7.82.94.99.10.848.448.848.132.441.423.476.627.5..84.816.183.97111.252.252.238.735.2
Nord-Pas-de-Calais5.21.83.46.2-0.348.553.845.728.942.5277323.4257527.272.856.3-3.552.252.236.338.7
Lorraine10.63.86.911.81.149.848.350.734.841.526.573.522.5..87.928.271.859.5-0.351.351.335.939.1
Alsace 134914.50.551.452.251.124.551.723.176.921.417.182.924.975.159.80515136.538.5
Franche-Comté81.66.49.40.151.75550.930.945.718.781.325.8..87.7237760.91.150.950.937.538.3
Pays de la Loire4.313.350.848.353.746.62254.426.573.522.2..81.126.273.868.99.151.151.138.937.6
Brittany4.11.52.64.60.648.950.148.129.844.935.564.520.837.962.1267473.513.751.551.538.437.9
Poitou-Charentes5.82.53.36.71.256.252.858.629.94331.368.721.231.868.227.972.162.93.1515140.337.2
Aquitaine11.34.36.912.62.254.152.954.931.34323.976.124.526.973.119.480.663.53.7515138.337.8
Midi-Pyrénées114.36.712.4053.657.451.235.737.526.373.726.627.672.422.277.866.76.9515136.838.2
Limousin7.42.84.67.40.45452.954.820.553.934.865.221.4..76.237.362.757-2.8525241.535
Rhône-Alpes11.93.38.613.80.151.55052.128.346.926.873.22323.776.324.375.762.42.651.151.137.538.8
Auvergne5.82.23.65.8-1.148.449.747.625.452.123.576.525.2..87.4267465.8652.252.24037.1
Languedoc-Roussillon 13.53.99.615.7-1.349.449.849.334.338.618.181.927.215.484.616.183.9633.252.152.139.235.8
Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur183.414.620.80.554.755.454.63539.121.178.92730.469.618.281.873.914.151.751.738.638
Corsica9.65.54.19.6-6.846.2....30.935.5..94.634.3..92.8....52-7.849.949.942.731.7
Hide subtree GermanyInformation on item16.3....17.83.151.7....29.251.426.573.5..........56.60.150.7..35.639.5
GermanyInformation on itemBaden-Württemberg 19.1....20.83.151.3....25.553.723.976.1..........55.7-0.950.5..35.338.7
Bavaria15.7....15.71.851.7....26.953.727.972.1..........53.1-3.550.4..34.640.4
Berlin19....215.351.3....17.861.133.566.5..........42.9-13.751..35.542.4
Brandenburg7.4........55.6....56.330.733.766.3..........54.3-2.350.2..33.542.5
Bremen 20.7....22.58.250.9....19.257.727.372.7..........56.80.250.9..37.138.1
Hamburg19.6....22.15.149.3....1661.124.375.7..........49.3-7.351.8..36.243.7
Hesse19.8....19.73.251.4....23.556.124.275.8..........56-0.650.6..36.138.8
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern8.4........54.2....65.92249.350.7..........57.10.550.3..32.742
Lower Saxony 14....15.54.551.3....29.750.723.476.6..........68.411.850.6..35.539.3
North Rhine-Westphalia16.7....18.52.251.2....22.456.619.680.4..........59.52.951.1..36.538.3
Rhineland-Palatinate14.2....14.83.251.4....20.158.123.676.4..........63.16.550.6..36.237.7
Saarland12.2....13.22.950.1....2254.222.277.8..........60.53.951.3..36.837.5
Saxony6.3........52.2....49.236.841.958.1..........47.5-9.150.8..36.340.2
Saxony-Anhalt6.4........51.4....54.131.437.462.6..........45.7-10.950.7..3540.9
Schleswig-Holstein11.3....12.74.953.9....35.746.924.675.4..........62.55.950.7..36.639.3
Thuringia5.9........52.8....52.23240.359.7..........581.450.5..3540.5
Hide subtree GreeceInformation on item6.41.35.2....53.762.351.89.970.524.875.315.523.877.416.883.9312.151.251.237.240.4
GreeceInformation on itemAttica9.11.77.5....52.263.449.89.570.124.875.215.523.876.2178325.5-5.551.851.835.242.4
North Aegean3.70.82.9....50.7..50.4..67.257.542.511.9....35.864.2....50.350.33938.9
South Aegean8.21.27....53.270.450.3774.225.774.316..80.218.581.59.8-21.350.350.33641.7
Crete6.324.3....49.958.745.89.274.337.662.413396122.577.511.4-19.7515137.240.3
Eastern Macedonia, Thrace4.51.23.3....5865.855.214.965.114.885.218..82.211.888.278.247.250.350.338.338.8
Central Macedonia5.714.6....5651.15710.568.519.680.416.818.281.814.685.461.430.351.751.737.739.8
Western Macedonia2.60.71.9....51.9..51.7..63.3..78.616.7..93.4..87.543.212.250.550.53839.5
Epirus3.90.63.3....57.1..56.7..75.530.269.814.3....16.483.627.5-3.550.750.739.836.7
Thessaly3.50.53....55.369.5539.766.622.577.515.4..83.3178329.8-1.351.151.13938.5
Ionian Islands413....51.265.646.6..73.543.156.913.3......81.1....51.451.438.340
Western Greece3.10.52.6....56.167.853.67.777.220.179.916.7..71.8..93.532150.450.43739
Central Greece4.70.74....48.569.645..8024.475.613.7..75.918.381.710.1-20.949.949.939.339.1
Peloponnese6.624.6....56.863.25410.667.425.674.41425.674.412.687.47.3-23.850.650.640.438.8
Hide subtree HungaryInformation on item1.81.30.61.90.455.154.259.826.354.126.775.216.918.182.326.778.382.40.852.452.432.441.7
HungaryInformation on itemCentral Hungary2.820.83.20.955.655.4561966.229.170.915.518.181.926.773.378.2-4.2535332.943.4
Central Transdanubia1.51.4..1.5050.149.7..29.850.728.471.617.9..77.4....84.62.251.951.931.741.8
Western Transdanubia10.8..10.16362.6..2850..76.816.9..83.7....76.8-5.651.851.831.542.6
Southern Transdanubia2.11.70.32.10.554.553.1..42.335.528.771.316.7..84.2....91.38.852.452.432.240.4
Northern Hungary0.80.7..0.8-0.258.157.2..28.253.9..86.519.9..93.1....79-3.452.452.43339.7
Northern Great Plain1.40.90.51.40.257.351.667.326.55121.878.217..80.3..81.789.26.851.951.931.741
Southern Great Plain1.51.10.51.50.44749.7..26.148.923.576.516.5..77.4..85.990.27.852.452.432.740.5
Hide subtree IrelandInformation on item16.710.85.919351.650.653.41764.956.443.612465454.545.555.3-0.150.450.438.738.8
IrelandInformation on itemBorder, Midland and Western15.611.54.217.51.452.651.754.920.25949.950.113.739.960.145.454.662.37.149.749.740.137
Southern and Eastern17.110.66.519.53.651.250.252.915.86758.741.311.448.251.857.842.252.6-2.750.650.638.239.4
Hide subtree ItalyInformation on item9.436.410.34.754.760.251.9107137.162.915.432.867.231.468.634.2451.151.13839.3
ItalyInformation on itemPiedmont10.54.36.211.55.255.457.45411.969.135.364.713.929.670.431.468.628.5-5.751.151.14037.8
Aosta Valley9.13.65.49.13.559.565.555.514.866.242.857.214.442.657.435.164.944.810.750.450.438.339.6
Liguria10.12.57.610.8557.562.855.813.566.341.258.813.738.661.434.965.130.7-3.551.851.842.136.2
Lombardy11.62.49.212.85.952.658.151.19.970.436.863.213.635.664.430.369.722.7-11.450.950.938.939.2
Abruzzo10.13.96.111.14.553.25750.88.476.232.267.819.332.567.523.876.259.825.651.251.238.438.1
Molise6.33.13.26.31.957.762.353.3..74.436.463.620.236.763.329.670.478.143.950.750.736.939.1
Campania4.81.53.35.42.155.961.353.48.274.342581632.867.2376345.811.651.251.234.141.2
Apulia4.52.12.452.155.659.752.18.573.934.965.119.432.767.327.972.162.528.351.351.335.640.4
Basilicata 4.92.42.55.32.958.66750.48.275.340.559.517.846.853.224.675.468.534.350.650.635.540.2
Calabria6.83.23.77.54.154.159.149.87.870.836.963.116.435.864.227.472.653.519.3515135.740
First page  Previous page  Next page
Data extracted on 18 Feb 2019 06:09 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information