Page: /2
Region
Income group
Year2012
VariableSocial Institutions
Discriminatory Family CodeRestricted Physical IntegritySon BiasRestricted Resources and EntitlementsRestricted Civil Liberties
Legal Age of MarriageInformation on itemEarly MarriageInformation on itemParental Authority Information on itemInheritance Information on itemViolence Against Women (Laws)Information on itemFemale Genital MutilationInformation on itemDomestic ViolenceReproductive IntegrityInformation on itemMissing WomenInformation on itemFertility PreferencesInformation on itemAccess to LandInformation on itemAccess to CreditInformation on itemAccess to Property Other Than LandInformation on itemAccess to Public SpaceInformation on itemPolitical VoiceInformation on item
In MarriageInformation on itemAfter DivorceInformation on itemDaughtersInformation on itemWidowsInformation on itemRapeInformation on itemDomestic ViolenceInformation on itemSexual HarassmentInformation on itemAttitudesInformation on itemLifetime PrevalenceInformation on itemPolitical ParticipationInformation on itemQuotasInformation on item
Sort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current pageSort ascending within current pageSort descending within current page
Country
AfghanistanInformation on item10.17110.50.50.750.50.2500.57..0.2310.510.50.50.510.280
AlbaniaInformation on item00.1000.500.250.50.2500.30.080.130.250.570.50.50.50.50.160
AlgeriaInformation on item00.02100.50.50.50.750.2500.68..0.250.25..00010.071
AngolaInformation on item0.50.36000.50.50.2511....0.780.2700.480.50.50.50.50.380.5
ArgentinaInformation on item00.1100000.250.25..0....0.060..00000.380
ArmeniaInformation on item10.0700000.50.750.2500.220.0950.130.250.570.50.50.500.080.5
AzerbaijanInformation on item00.11000.50.50.50.250.2500.490.1350.230.250.560.50.50.50.50.161
BahrainInformation on item10.0411110.7510.50......0.25..0000.50.191
BangladeshInformation on item10.48110.50.50.250.250.2500.360.5330.170.250.520.50.50.50.50.20
BelarusInformation on item00.0600000.5....0..0.250.2700.5100000.321
BeninInformation on item0.50.220.50.50.510.50.510.130.47..0.300.471110.50.081
BhutanInformation on item00.16..00.50.50.50.75000.68..0.120.250.5100000.141
BoliviaInformation on item10.1500000.750.25100.160.360.200.490.50.50.500.30
Bosnia and HerzegovinaInformation on item00.17000.50.50.250.25..00.05..0.2300.540.50.5000.190
BotswanaInformation on item0.50.050.50.50.50.50.50.250.2500.17..0.270..0.50.50.50.50.081
BrazilInformation on item00.170000.50.2500.250..0.3290.0600.480.50.50.500.10
Burkina FasoInformation on item10.3200.5110.5110.730.71..0.2900.460.50.50.50.50.150
BurundiInformation on item10.070.5..110.50.50.50....0.2900.481010.50.350.5
CambodiaInformation on item00.11000000.250.2500.550.1370.1700.4800.50.500.181
CameroonInformation on item10.330.500.50.50.510.250.010.560.4240.200.4510.510.50.141
Central African RepublicInformation on item00.421..0.50.50.50.750.250.26....0.1600.44..0.5..10.131
ChadInformation on item10.4511110.50.7510.450.570.570.2100.430.50.50.50.50.131
ChinaInformation on item10.01000.50.500.2500..0.340.020.750.530.50.50.500.210.5
Chinese TaipeiInformation on item1..00000000......0.25..0000....
ColombiaInformation on item00.1500000.250.25..0..0.390.0700.50.50.50.50.50.140
CongoInformation on item10.2110.510.250.750.75..0.76..0.1600.480.50.50.50.50.11
Congo, The Democratic Republic of theInformation on item10.2511010.510.2500.760.6410.2400.460.51110.051
Costa RicaInformation on item00.1100000.250.250.250..0.330.0500.4300.5000.390
Côte d'IvoireInformation on item10.25100.50.50.51..0.360.65..0.2800.450.50.50.50.50.111
CroatiaInformation on item00.0200000.250.2500......0..00000.241
CubaInformation on item0.50.23000000.7500....0.0800.5100000.451
Dominican RepublicInformation on item00.2700000.250.25000.040.1720.1100.490.50.50.500.190
EcuadorInformation on item0.50.2200000.50.50.250..0.4630.0700.490.50.50.500.320
EgyptInformation on item00.1410110.50.5..0.910.390.3370.0900.5300110.020.5
El SalvadorInformation on item00.170..000.50.250.250..0.2630.0900.470.50.5000.191
Equatorial GuineaInformation on item0.50.2611110.50.2500......0....0.50.50.50.11
EritreaInformation on item0.50.3100.50.50.50.75..00.890.7..0.270..0.50.5000.220
EthiopiaInformation on item00.27000.50.50.500.250.740.810.7090.3400.470.5100.50.261
FijiInformation on item00.1000.50.50.250.2500......0..0.50.5000.091
Former Yugoslav Republic of MacedoniaInformation on item00.0200000.250.250.2500.21..0.3400.510.50.5000.310
GabonInformation on item10.2211110.50.510....0.2800.450.50.50.510.161
GambiaInformation on item10.2500110.250.7510.780.74..0.2100.4810.50.500.081
GeorgiaInformation on item00.140.50.50.50.50.50.50.2500.070.050.160.250.56000.50.50.071
GhanaInformation on item0.50.140.50.50.50.50.250.250.750.040.370.2290.3500.4910.50.500.081
GuatemalaInformation on item10.261..00000.7500.070.460.2800.480.50.5000.131
GuineaInformation on item10.3811010.50.25..0.960.86..0.2100.450.50.50.50.50.191
Guinea-BissauInformation on item00.220.5010.50.250.75..0.450.52..0.2500.510.50.5000.11
HaitiInformation on item10.190.5....0.50.51100.290.20.3800.460.50.5000.040.5
HondurasInformation on item00.2500.500.50.50.750.2500.16..0.1700.50.50.500.50.20
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of ChinaInformation on item00000000.50.250..0.09..0.25..0000..1
IndiaInformation on item10.28000.50.50.250.250.500.540.3720.130.750.550.50.50.500.110.5
IndonesiaInformation on item10.090.50.50.50.50.50.50.2500.31..0.0900.500.500.50.180.5
Iran, Islamic Republic ofInformation on item10.171110.5110.250......0.25..0.50.50.510.031
IraqInformation on item00.1911110.50.5..00.59..0.110.50.490.50.5010.250.5
JamaicaInformation on item00.0100000.250.25100.06..0.1200.510.50.500.50.151
JordanInformation on item00.0611110.50.50.5..0.90.230.110.50.530.50.50.500.110
KazakhstanInformation on item00.0500000.250.25100.1..0.0900.50.50000.141
KenyaInformation on item00.20.50.50.50.50.510.250.270.530.4120.2600.490.50.5100.10.5
Korea, Democratic People's Republic ofInformation on item1..000000.500..0.38..0.25..0000.50.161
KuwaitInformation on item10.0510.510.50.50.510......0.5..00010.081
KyrgyzstanInformation on item00.08000.50.50.50.5100.38..0.0100.50.50.50.50.50.230.5
Lao People's Democratic RepublicInformation on item00.2000.50.50.50.50.500.81..0.2700.520.50.500.50.251
LebanonInformation on item10.050.50.50.50.50.750.7510..0.350.120..0.50.50.50.50.031
LesothoInformation on item10.180..10.500.751..0.48..0.3100.4600000.240.5
LiberiaInformation on item10.20.50.50.50.50.51..0.580.590.3860.3600.470000.50.111
LibyaInformation on item00.0110.5110.5110....0.120.25..0.50.50.50.50.081
MadagascarInformation on item00.330.50110.50.25000.28..0.1900.480.50000.121
MalawiInformation on item0.50.3600000.50.250.50.050.280.2840.2600.460.50.50.50.50.221
MalaysiaInformation on item0.50.0500.50.50.50.50.25..0....0.090..0000.50.131
MaliInformation on item10.5311110.51..0.850.75..0.3100.450.50010.11
MauritaniaInformation on item00.280.50110.50.5..0.72....0.3200.510.50.5000.190
MauritiusInformation on item00.100000.5000....0.040..00000.191
Moldova, Republic ofInformation on item10.11000.500.250.250.2500.210.2460.0700.510.50.5000.21
MongoliaInformation on item00.0600000.50.25100.2..0.0500.510.50000.041
MoroccoInformation on item00.11001..0.750.750.2500.64..0.100.50.50.5000.110
MozambiqueInformation on item00.4300110.250.25000.360.40.1800.450.50.50.50.50.391
MyanmarInformation on item0.50.0710.500.50.50.7500....0.1900.490.50.500.50.031
NamibiaInformation on item0.50.050.500.50.50.250.25000.350.3590.2100.470.50.50.500.250.5
Page: /2
Data extracted on 24 Nov 2014 03:15 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information