Flow type
Amount type
UnitUS Dollar, millions
AidToThruCore contributions toContributions through
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Hide subtree Multilateral Institutions37 048.59418 273.017
Multilateral Institutions, Other1.665576.524
Hide subtree United Nations Agencies, Fundes and Commissions5 274.11111 586.613
Central Emergency Response Fund461.4590.050
Convention to Combat Desertification 10.5703.203
Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific 2.5863.558
Economic and Social Commission for Western Asia..0.544
Economic Commission for Africa ..21.463
Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean..1.996
Food and Agricultural Organisation147.828340.085
International Atomic Energy Agency (Contributions to Technical Cooperation Fund Only)133.4824.378
International Atomic Energy Agency - assessed contributions71.2940.166
International Fund for Agricultural Development 260.04870.449
International Labour Organisation - Assessed Contributions149.009145.001
International Labour Organisation - Regular Budget Supplementary Account34.79852.378
International Maritime Organization - Technical Co-operation Fund0.9220.402
International Telecommunications Union9.4630.250
Joint United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS 233.43929.815
United Nations373.71638.902
United Nations Capital Development Fund 88.99018.944
United Nations Children’s Fund 418.3141 793.349
United Nations Conference on Trade and Development 0.1766.895
United Nations Democracy Fund6.539..
United Nations Department of Peacekeeping Operations361.07723.647
United Nations Department of Political Affairs, Trust Fund in Support of Political Affairs6.1074.144
United Nations Development Programme 658.7171 882.552
United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (extrabudgetary contributions only)0.1881.486
United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organisation123.42366.261
United Nations Entity for Gender Equality and the Empowerment of Women172.94856.707
United Nations Environment Programme 105.849135.776
United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change 21.8554.821
United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights (extrabudgetary contributions only)38.11510.282
United Nations Human Settlement Programme 1.51060.239
United Nations Industrial Development Organisation 79.01056.147
United Nations Institute for Training and Research 0.7621.132
United Nations International Strategy for Disaster Reduction5.8714.207
United Nations Mine Action Service 5.57828.123
United Nations Office of Co-ordination of Humanitarian Affairs 76.076187.545
United Nations Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees 251.5791 750.649
United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime 11.50064.078
United Nations Peacebuilding Fund (Window One: Flexible Contributions Only)20.622..
United Nations Peacebuilding Fund (Window Two: Restricted Contributions Only)13.6907.966
United Nations Population Fund 196.284301.612
United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East129.797414.011
United Nations Research Institute for Social Development 0.3070.007
United Nations System Staff College ..0.266
United Nations System Standing Committee on Nutrition ....
United Nations University (including Endowment Fund) 2.29512.781
United Nations Voluntary Fund for Technical Co-operation in the Field of Human Rights3.511..
United Nations Voluntary Fund for Victims of Torture 6.1920.534
United Nations Voluntary Fund on Disability 0.0260.266
United Nations Volunteers 6.23864.154
Universal Postal Union 1.5540.048
World Food Programme 215.4642 930.068
World Health Organisation - assessed contributions260.855198.597
World Health Organisation - core voluntary contributions account82.368342.778
World Intellectual Property Organisation 0.5712.268
World Meteorological Organisation 3.63118.697
United Nations Agencies, Fundes and Commissions, Other7.910422.935
Hide subtree European Union Institutions13 974.391151.185
European Commission - Development Share of Budget9 989.49331.531
European Commission - European Development Fund3 901.3856.765
European Investment Bank 20.3046.434
European Union Institutions, Other63.210106.455
Hide subtree International Monetary Fund495.597125.488
International Monetary Fund - Poverty Reduction and Growth - Heavily Indebted Poor Countries Debt Relief Initiative Trust Fund [includes HIPC, Extended Credit Facility (ECF), and ECF-HIPC sub-accounts] 4.316..
International Monetary Fund - Poverty Reduction and Growth - Multilateral Debt Relief Initiative Trust0.2372.070
International Monetary Fund - Poverty Reduction and Growth Trust 441.01219.130
International Monetary Fund - Subsidization of Emergency Post Conflict Assistance/Emergency Assistance for Natural Disasters for PRGT-eligible members..0.250
International Monetary Fund, Other50.031104.039
Hide subtree World Bank Group7 393.2293 481.809
Advance Market Commitments50.451..
International Bank for Reconstruction and Development 627.4431 256.873
International Development Association 6 577.89151.058
International Development Association - Heavily Indebted Poor Countries Debt Initiative Trust Fund 6.188..
International Development Association - Multilateral Debt Relief Initiative95.089..
International Finance Corporation 9.295236.386
Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency ..30.161
World Bank Group, Other26.8711 907.331
Hide subtree World Trade Organisation62.54218.266
World Trade Organisation - Advisory Centre on WTO Law3.365..
World Trade Organisation - Doha Development Agenda Global Trust Fund 9.5043.205
World Trade Organisation - International Trade Centre 47.6479.535
World Trade Organisation, Other2.0275.527
Hide subtree Regional Development Banks4 091.430990.116
African Development Bank147.086141.171
African Development Fund 1 935.84821.580
African Export Import Bank..97.229
Andean Development Corporation 66.4290.005
Asian Development Bank452.593540.898
Asian Development Fund 1 199.3679.175
Black Sea Trade and Development Bank....
Caribbean Development Bank 69.8921.628
Central African States Development Bank....
Central American Bank for Economic Integration ..0.006
Council of Europe Development Bank..2.126
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development0.21663.663
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development - Early Transition Countries Fund2.461..
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development - Western Balkans Joint Trust Fund2.315..
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development – technical co-operation and special funds (all EBRD countries of operations)1.1420.548
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development – technical co-operation and special funds (ODA-eligible countries only)10.4761.437
Inter-American Development Bank, Fund for Special Operations 131.3002.653
Inter-American Development Bank, Inter-American Investment Corporation and Multilateral Investment Fund 72.30431.110
West African Development Bank..13.277
Regional Development Banks, Other..63.610
Hide subtree Other Multilateral Institutions5 755.6281 343.015
Adaptation Fund51.284..
African Union (excluding peacekeeping facilities) 2.74636.792
Association of South East Asian Nations: Economic Co-operation 2.88922.964
Caribbean Community Secretariat 0.0661.191
CGIAR Fund156.63123.301
Clean Technology Fund533.319..
Council of Europe24.4942.979
Economic Community of West African States 0.04510.424
Global Alliance for Vaccines and Immunization 246.28728.078
Global Environment Facility - Least Developed Countries Fund264.969..
Global Environment Facility - Special Climate Change Fund102.015..
Global Environment Facility Trust Fund1 026.4040.017
Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria 2 395.48719.481
Global Green Growth Institute20.54812.252
International drug purchase facility213.863..
International Finance Facility for Immunisation83.318..
International Organisation for Migration 43.906491.733
International Organisation of the Francophonie72.5649.914
Multilateral Fund for the Implementation of the Montreal Protocol 126.5080.314
Nordic Development Fund0.247..
Organisation of American States 17.20910.240
Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe84.31811.759
Pan-American Health Organisation 11.3989.753
Secretariat of the Pacific Community 3.28616.462
Southern African Development Community 0.0206.163
Strategic Climate Fund74.510..
Other Multilateral Institutions, Other197.293629.200
Data extracted on 05 Oct 2015 15:58 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat


Please check the i to get information