This platform is switching off on June 19th and we invite you to use the new OECD Data Explorer.

The legacy APIs can still be reached until June 30th but data are not updated.

If you need help to find the corresponding OECD Data Explorer dataset, please see this Excel file.

Go!
GPS variable
UnitPercentage
Time2000200520062007200820092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia41.2134.9633.2831.8130.0628.9726.7925.9223.5624.28
Austria23.8919.419.6519.8518.9518.1217.517.5316.8516.85
Belgium41.4733.933.0532.0430.4229.4229.528.7328.3527.24
Canada19.3414.8114.4213.4512.9612.3511.6311.2310.9210.37
Chile
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(f32.37
(f32.03
(f30.96
(f28.62
(f42.54
(m
..
(m
..
Colombia
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
49.35
Czechia14.0510.079.729.469.098.598.057.667.547.17
Denmark20.2118.9818.3525.7226.225.2424.3723.122.121.73
Estonia15.3210.8911.5110.8911.5111.0810.7611.0710.189.38
Finland26.8321.2120.3619.4918.9218.0217.0116.2715.214.1
France37.7533.1832.5731.5330.429.7429.2328.3827.4624.91
GermanyInformation on item18.2716.8916.7615.5814.6614.5214.1813.7413.6913.67
Greece50.7142.5441.0240.1738.9238.7734.832.8531.5230.02
Hungary30.7823.621.9220.7920.2919.4218.718.2317.8717.5
Iceland44.2337.1336.7436.0935.8634.1233.4629.2728.9527.78
Ireland42.735.4633.6532.2730.5428.8327.2226.3625.3623.27
IsraelInformation on item
(m
..
(f21.06
(f20.67
(f19.58
(f18.76
(f18.22
(f17.93
(f16.98
(f15.45
(f15.01
Italy54.849.9148.7147.746.6845.6944.8243.9742.7641.84
Japan17.14
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
Korea31.6924.4623.3322.1220.8520.0619.5518.6117.5816.29
LatviaInformation on item16.8515.4615.5315.0414.1713.2211.5212.0610.8910.64
Luxembourg39.0834.1434.4734.2632.0522.6522.3222.7421.6919.51
Mexico70.9168.3867.6466.7266.4464.7964.5263.6262.6461.56
Netherlands33.9128.1827.6326.8126.726.627.6627.6526.6424.2
New Zealand36.831.631.0628.9227.9427.8426.9625.8825.9328.64
Norway
(f14.77
(f22.78
(f21.1
(f21.07
(f19.27
(f19.27
(f19.37
(f18.1
(f17.94
(f17.59
Poland20.1114.8814.1813.6912.8512.0211.4811.0810.49.86
Portugal80.6273.5472.3972.5471.7570.0968.0864.9762.3659.95
Slovak Republic16.1912.1311.1910.8410.069.059.038.738.288.2
Slovenia25.1719.718.4318.1817.9516.7116.6815.5215.0214.54
Spain61.6950.9249.9549.0748.6348.0746.8745.7345.444.34
Sweden22.4416.415.9215.4114.9514.2613.7212.9612.4911.82
Switzerland16.1214.7514.614.0413.1913.0814.2214.4213.6712.83
Türkiye76.771.9170.8570.469.6968.9468.7967.8566.1365.16
United Kingdom37.3933.1729.0927.828.3526.2524.9323.1621.9120.84
United States12.5512.2312.212.0811.311.3511.0310.7410.6910.37
OECD - Average34.2129.7928.9528.5727.8326.7626.0525.6224.2723.46
Hide subtree Non-OECD Economies....................
Non-OECD EconomiesArgentina
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
Brazil
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
63.1961.1659.32
(m
..
56.7254.9953.58
China (People's Republic of)
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
77.68
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
India
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
Indonesia
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
71.06
(m
..
(m
..
Russia
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
5.945.67
(m
..
Saudi Arabia
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
51.1
South Africa
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
39.35
(m
..
Legend:
fThis value has a note in the original table
mMissing value
Data extracted on 12 Jun 2024 18:44 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information