This platform has reached the end of its life and will be switched-off end of March 2024.

The data are not updated anymore. Please use instead our new data dissemination platform OECD Data Explorer.

Go!
GPS variable
UnitPercentage
Time2000200520062007200820092010201120122013
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia41.2134.9633.2831.8130.0628.9726.7925.9223.5624.28
Austria23.8919.419.6519.8518.9518.1217.517.5316.8516.85
Belgium41.4733.933.0532.0430.4229.4229.528.7328.3527.24
Canada19.3414.8114.4213.4512.9612.3511.6311.2310.9210.37
Chile
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(f32.37
(f32.03
(f30.96
(f28.62
(f42.54
(m
..
(m
..
Colombia
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
49.35
Czechia14.0510.079.729.469.098.598.057.667.547.17
Denmark20.2118.9818.3525.7226.225.2424.3723.122.121.73
Estonia15.3210.8911.5110.8911.5111.0810.7611.0710.189.38
Finland26.8321.2120.3619.4918.9218.0217.0116.2715.214.1
France37.7533.1832.5731.5330.429.7429.2328.3827.4624.91
GermanyInformation on item18.2716.8916.7615.5814.6614.5214.1813.7413.6913.67
Greece50.7142.5441.0240.1738.9238.7734.832.8531.5230.02
Hungary30.7823.621.9220.7920.2919.4218.718.2317.8717.5
Iceland44.2337.1336.7436.0935.8634.1233.4629.2728.9527.78
Ireland42.735.4633.6532.2730.5428.8327.2226.3625.3623.27
IsraelInformation on item
(m
..
(f21.06
(f20.67
(f19.58
(f18.76
(f18.22
(f17.93
(f16.98
(f15.45
(f15.01
Italy54.849.9148.7147.746.6845.6944.8243.9742.7641.84
Japan17.14
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
Korea31.6924.4623.3322.1220.8520.0619.5518.6117.5816.29
LatviaInformation on item16.8515.4615.5315.0414.1713.2211.5212.0610.8910.64
Luxembourg39.0834.1434.4734.2632.0522.6522.3222.7421.6919.51
Mexico70.9168.3867.6466.7266.4464.7964.5263.6262.6461.56
Netherlands33.9128.1827.6326.8126.726.627.6627.6526.6424.2
New Zealand36.831.631.0628.9227.9427.8426.9625.8825.9328.64
Norway
(f14.77
(f22.78
(f21.1
(f21.07
(f19.27
(f19.27
(f19.37
(f18.1
(f17.94
(f17.59
Poland20.1114.8814.1813.6912.8512.0211.4811.0810.49.86
Portugal80.6273.5472.3972.5471.7570.0968.0864.9762.3659.95
Slovak Republic16.1912.1311.1910.8410.069.059.038.738.288.2
Slovenia25.1719.718.4318.1817.9516.7116.6815.5215.0214.54
Spain61.6950.9249.9549.0748.6348.0746.8745.7345.444.34
Sweden22.4416.415.9215.4114.9514.2613.7212.9612.4911.82
Switzerland16.1214.7514.614.0413.1913.0814.2214.4213.6712.83
Türkiye76.771.9170.8570.469.6968.9468.7967.8566.1365.16
United Kingdom37.3933.1729.0927.828.3526.2524.9323.1621.9120.84
United States12.5512.2312.212.0811.311.3511.0310.7410.6910.37
OECD - Average34.2129.7928.9528.5727.8326.7626.0525.6224.2723.46
Hide subtree Non-OECD Economies....................
Non-OECD EconomiesArgentina
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
Brazil
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
63.1961.1659.32
(m
..
56.7254.9953.58
China (People's Republic of)
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
77.68
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
India
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
Indonesia
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
71.06
(m
..
(m
..
Russia
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
5.945.67
(m
..
Saudi Arabia
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
51.1
South Africa
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
(m
..
39.35
(m
..
Legend:
fThis value has a note in the original table
mMissing value
Data extracted on 03 Mar 2024 19:29 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information