IndicatorNet financial transactions of households and NPISHs,as a percentage of GDIInformation on item
UnitPercentage
Time19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
Country
Australia-0.32-5.24-0.42-6.62-6.90-4.10-2.87-4.38-4.93-2.382.756.395.306.58
Austria7.899.505.566.687.356.698.088.669.659.158.126.163.875.17
Belgium11.6512.5013.779.3213.4012.758.217.996.512.8213.5910.3811.087.40
Canada-2.54-2.03-2.94-4.85-6.01-6.21-7.35-5.64-6.42-5.80-2.54-4.26-4.16-3.60
Czech Republic1.812.484.014.443.352.163.014.122.962.284.823.423.306.89
Denmark-9.61-11.24-4.67-2.31-2.61-7.10-11.65-11.16-12.42-9.97-1.041.22-1.231.34
Estonia..................-5.317.864.918.847.53
Finland1.39-2.07-0.34-1.441.29-1.49-4.81-4.09-3.43-2.53-1.96-1.17-2.24-4.07
France6.446.036.256.685.795.323.704.274.544.356.746.406.005.68
GermanyInformation on item5.075.416.686.918.328.729.298.598.398.249.188.807.447.60
Greece..............9.491.6310.085.31-0.486.021.88
Hungary11.569.458.915.121.414.746.976.053.512.716.648.278.968.86
Ireland......-4.66-11.28-10.44-16.71-15.65-17.53-1.3911.1513.3510.098.55
Italy6.648.1111.3010.136.227.327.882.960.084.882.48-1.102.072.39
Japan9.864.495.182.951.193.465.976.596.006.554.163.907.246.94
Korea......................8.607.4011.24
Netherlands1.240.082.782.582.172.771.32-3.00-3.77-1.354.702.224.286.21
Poland..........0.716.661.512.83-8.754.894.730.6112.39
Portugal1.450.373.003.692.373.353.132.190.972.246.144.703.734.12
Slovak Republic3.361.200.32-1.79-2.06-2.20-2.51-3.45-1.67-2.45-0.112.761.170.43
Slovenia......11.438.519.967.333.893.975.255.436.175.155.24
Spain2.270.211.261.730.02-1.01-3.18-5.04-5.59-2.126.583.725.134.47
Sweden8.192.955.769.008.753.314.702.565.5110.605.134.016.398.79
Switzerland..6.8310.679.147.7010.099.7615.1418.597.4013.3310.857.287.02
United Kingdom3.544.864.113.892.210.320.00-1.45-0.46-0.505.757.154.143.38
United States0.44-3.40-0.55-2.05-0.091.45-3.08-3.572.339.665.357.8211.158.64
Data extracted on 02 Jul 2015 00:52 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information