IndicatorNet financial transactions of households and NPISHs,as a percentage of GDIInformation on item
Time19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia0.640.94-0.11-3.77-5.64-4.03-3.68-0.202.705.683.646.506.137.64
Austria6.596.364.856.086.686.797.277.978.918.508.356.113.484.70
Belgium12.8211.1813.939.149.815.176.832.686.694.3013.487.967.305.96
Canada-2.54-2.03-2.94-4.85-6.01-6.21-7.35-5.64-6.42-5.80-2.54-4.26-3.94-3.37
Chile............................
Czech Republic1.522.653.243.742.210.762.052.541.580.633.102.092.366.31
Denmark-7.53-7.61-0.900.06-0.02-3.68-8.60-8.19-10.46-7.60-0.42-0.11-1.471.32
Estonia-2.03-1.57-1.31-5.85-9.27-15.64-16.46-21.84-14.62-6.514.703.754.19-3.85
Finland1.72-2.89-0.29-1.89-0.24-2.16-0.20-3.89-3.67-3.073.76-0.76-0.99-5.42
France5.825.436.596.596.046.405.364.564.474.295.405.164.564.23
GermanyInformation on item5.095.426.766.968.418.819.368.658.468.299.188.837.727.82
Greece............7.226.500.549.594.931.505.460.04
Hungary11.319.528.524.290.294.067.375.852.862.616.557.94-7.298.85
Iceland............................
Ireland......-4.72-11.45-10.58-16.86-15.76-17.66-1.4110.1511.9110.418.63
Italy6.978.2711.6810.366.197.227.633.070.255.392.001.451.531.73
Japan9.864.495.182.951.193.465.976.596.006.554.163.907.246.77
Korea........4.466.975.658.087.619.4113.258.957.7111.68
Luxembourg..............2.992.981.944.989.657.208.48
Mexico........10.809.7814.5217.558.12-3.4227.46......
Netherlands2.55-0.492.583.011.782.04-0.80-2.60-1.26-1.870.730.050.741.08
Norway1.322.46-0.762.624.621.905.82-6.07-5.59-2.250.88-0.93-1.74-2.23
Poland6.973.956.372.281.352.916.863.594.04-10.673.905.972.143.61
Portugal1.241.473.323.423.693.604.062.161.492.866.646.126.348.60
Slovak Republic3.591.200.32-1.14-1.68-1.87-2.20-3.33-1.61-2.48-0.363.622.271.44
Slovenia....0.0011.278.439.897.283.873.985.285.466.205.165.25
Spain..2.391.761.180.19-0.91-2.02-2.61-2.950.378.785.285.083.17
Sweden7.972.875.468.668.122.762.191.575.856.252.380.113.867.99
Switzerland..6.2010.868.527.9110.429.3814.5218.275.9415.2710.105.91..
Turkey............................
United Kingdom-2.48-0.45-2.48-0.83-3.55-4.07-4.60-4.57-7.47-5.822.421.920.011.72
United States0.42-3.110.59-1.131.152.56-2.14-2.342.266.496.718.919.937.40
Data extracted on 22 Aug 2014 03:58 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information