IndicatorBio- and nano-technologiesInformation and communication technologiesEnvironment-related technologies
RTA in bio- and nano-technologiesShare of patents filed by PRIs in bio- and nano-technologiesRTA in ICTShare of patents filed by PRIs in ICTRTA in environment-related technologiesShare of patents filed by PRIs in environment-related technologies
Time1997-992007-092005-091997-992007-092005-091997-992007-092005-09
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Country
Australia1.011.4422.210.820.799.871.261.148.50
Austria0.660.9518.240.640.698.031.531.302.21
Belgium1.651.7120.360.530.5917.410.750.795.60
Brazil..1.0335.04..0.3510.13..1.026.11
Canada1.611.5539.710.871.149.131.491.128.38
China2.840.4228.900.491.322.810.870.595.02
Czech Republic..0.8019.00..0.509.23..1.279.09
Denmark1.542.0113.760.620.5910.011.281.655.61
Finland0.320.593.051.331.350.370.580.701.18
France0.861.0138.480.780.8213.320.961.0813.95
Germany0.540.6714.290.830.643.511.561.341.47
Hungary..0.9723.50..0.796.74..1.450.38
India..1.0017.48..0.686.42..0.7011.19
Ireland..1.3856.87..1.0520.76..0.797.33
Israel1.081.3435.781.361.138.690.590.7114.47
Italy0.570.7525.290.410.489.050.710.934.79
Japan0.790.7026.221.071.224.041.361.382.87
Korea0.770.6828.381.121.255.531.170.908.84
Mexico..0.7122.16..0.337.91..0.886.67
Netherlands0.621.2014.641.441.001.691.100.972.18
New Zealand0.911.742.950.620.601.860.840.900.00
Norway0.480.6517.790.680.743.141.241.481.99
Poland..1.222.16..0.673.02..1.356.57
Russian Federation0.581.021.080.760.651.801.511.080.39
South Africa0.170.7053.000.480.556.241.060.8511.76
Spain0.711.4930.860.440.6224.321.061.2012.60
Sweden0.470.600.531.101.090.030.900.850.00
Switzerland0.741.247.820.650.593.810.730.713.46
Turkey..0.12....0.413.71..0.611.35
United Kingdom1.101.0427.200.900.9016.030.820.846.76
United States1.311.3935.241.151.047.260.740.749.17
European Union (27 countries)0.720.9121.390.870.766.831.161.124.57
OECD sample median0.781.0322.160.820.777.591.010.955.60
"BRIICs economies -Brazil, Russia, India, Indonesia, China and South Africa"1.100.57..0.571.12..1.100.67..
Data extracted on 13 Dec 2017 22:18 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information