This platform has reached the end of its life and will be switched-off end of March 2024.

The data are not updated anymore. Please use instead our new data dissemination platform OECD Data Explorer.

Go!
Sex
Age
Employment status
FrequencyAnnual
UnitPercentage
Time2010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
CountrySeries
AustraliaInformation on itemFull-time employment75.876.076.275.975.775.675.075.275.475.5......
Part-time employment24.224.023.824.124.324.425.024.824.624.5......
AustriaInformation on itemFull-time employment81.681.881.381.080.079.979.879.880.480.780.979.579.3
Part-time employment18.418.218.719.020.020.120.220.219.619.319.120.520.7
BelgiumInformation on itemFull-time employment82.081.581.782.282.282.283.784.884.784.584.683.183.3
Part-time employment18.018.518.317.817.817.816.315.215.315.515.416.916.7
CanadaInformation on itemFull-time employment81.181.381.781.781.582.081.781.682.282.183.182.783.1
Part-time employment18.918.718.318.318.518.018.318.417.817.916.917.316.9
ChileInformation on itemFull-time employment84.184.284.784.984.684.784.084.084.083.984.784.184.8
Part-time employment15.915.815.315.115.415.316.016.016.016.115.315.915.2
ColombiaFull-time employment84.383.682.782.984.384.485.185.185.684.885.988.688.0
Part-time employment15.716.417.317.115.715.614.914.914.415.214.111.412.0
Costa RicaFull-time employment85.288.685.482.981.982.885.284.583.282.283.583.384.6
Part-time employment14.811.414.617.118.117.214.815.516.817.816.516.715.4
CzechiaInformation on itemFull-time employment96.496.896.495.896.096.296.095.695.795.896.296.095.3
Part-time employment3.63.23.64.24.03.84.04.44.34.23.84.04.7
DenmarkInformation on itemFull-time employment81.681.681.581.581.180.782.082.182.282.683.084.183.5
Part-time employment18.418.418.518.518.919.318.017.917.817.417.015.916.5
EstoniaFull-time employment92.492.493.093.193.392.692.693.292.091.591.490.890.9
Part-time employment7.67.67.06.96.77.47.46.88.08.58.69.29.1
FinlandInformation on itemFull-time employment88.288.187.988.087.987.987.287.487.486.987.384.484.2
Part-time employment11.811.912.112.012.112.112.812.612.613.112.715.615.8
FranceInformation on itemFull-time employment86.586.686.486.386.086.186.286.286.487.087.386.887.5
Part-time employment13.513.413.613.714.013.913.813.813.613.012.713.212.5
GermanyInformation on itemFull-time employment78.978.678.878.578.878.879.079.079.279.278.779.179.2
Part-time employment21.121.421.221.521.221.221.021.020.820.821.320.920.8
GreeceInformation on itemFull-time employment91.391.190.389.889.089.089.189.189.689.690.391.091.3
Part-time employment8.78.99.710.211.011.010.910.910.410.49.79.08.7
HungaryInformation on itemFull-time employment96.395.195.295.495.896.096.496.896.796.596.396.496.6
Part-time employment3.74.94.84.64.24.03.63.23.33.53.73.63.4
IcelandInformation on itemFull-time employment82.183.583.383.184.083.683.083.283.984.983.883.983.5
Part-time employment17.916.516.716.916.016.417.016.816.115.116.216.116.5
IrelandInformation on itemFull-time employment75.574.775.476.277.077.280.380.680.981.282.281.281.3
Part-time employment24.525.324.623.823.022.819.719.419.118.817.818.818.7
IsraelFull-time employment85.686.184.985.185.185.385.886.185.986.387.086.786.1
Part-time employment14.413.915.114.914.914.714.213.914.113.713.013.313.9
ItalyInformation on itemFull-time employment83.983.682.581.781.581.681.681.782.382.382.483.283.8
Part-time employment16.116.417.518.318.518.418.418.317.717.717.616.816.2
JapanInformation on itemFull-time employment81.981.681.780.579.880.280.380.779.578.477.978.178.7
Part-time employment18.118.418.319.520.219.819.719.320.521.622.121.921.3
KoreaInformation on itemFull-time employment91.088.191.590.791.591.491.190.790.088.687.387.287.0
Part-time employment9.011.98.59.38.58.68.99.310.011.412.712.813.0
LatviaFull-time employment92.292.492.192.894.093.793.194.094.393.593.794.195.2
Part-time employment7.87.67.97.26.06.36.96.05.76.56.35.94.8
LithuaniaFull-time employment93.892.892.693.393.293.894.394.494.995.896.296.396.6
Part-time employment6.27.27.46.76.86.25.75.65.14.23.83.73.4
LuxembourgInformation on itemFull-time employment84.684.384.985.284.985.486.285.687.388.587.587.488.4
Part-time employment15.415.715.114.815.114.613.814.412.711.512.512.611.6
MexicoInformation on itemFull-time employment82.482.381.882.382.682.783.183.683.883.383.182.983.9
Part-time employment17.617.718.217.717.417.316.916.416.216.716.917.116.1
NetherlandsInformation on itemFull-time employment63.663.763.262.462.762.463.263.563.564.064.064.965.9
Part-time employment36.436.336.837.637.337.636.836.536.536.036.035.134.1
New ZealandInformation on itemFull-time employment79.079.078.879.479.679.880.380.681.082.082.081.882.6
Part-time employment21.021.021.220.620.420.219.719.419.018.018.018.217.4
NorwayInformation on itemFull-time employment80.380.480.880.681.080.881.081.581.781.081.280.980.7
Part-time employment19.719.619.219.419.019.219.018.518.319.018.819.119.3
PolandInformation on itemFull-time employment91.992.492.692.993.594.194.594.494.594.894.895.795.8
Part-time employment8.17.67.47.16.55.95.55.65.55.25.24.34.2
PortugalInformation on itemFull-time employment93.191.190.490.891.691.794.495.095.395.095.695.895.6
Part-time employment6.98.99.69.28.48.35.65.04.75.04.44.24.4
Slovak RepublicInformation on itemFull-time employment96.596.296.495.995.394.594.594.595.495.795.997.297.5
Part-time employment3.53.83.64.14.75.55.55.54.64.34.12.82.5
SloveniaFull-time employment91.492.292.692.291.491.592.291.692.193.193.393.693.7
Part-time employment8.67.87.47.88.68.57.88.47.96.96.76.46.3
SpainInformation on itemFull-time employment88.087.586.585.485.485.686.787.187.587.688.287.188.1
Part-time employment12.012.513.514.614.614.413.312.912.512.411.812.911.9
SwedenInformation on itemFull-time employment86.887.187.387.487.587.687.988.088.388.187.989.889.9
Part-time employment13.212.912.712.612.512.412.112.011.711.912.110.210.1
SwitzerlandInformation on itemFull-time employment75.175.575.475.274.975.174.974.974.974.774.976.376.4
Part-time employment24.924.524.624.825.124.925.125.125.125.325.123.723.6
TürkiyeInformation on itemFull-time employment89.288.988.788.389.990.690.990.890.590.989.191.491.6
Part-time employment10.811.111.311.710.19.49.19.29.59.110.98.68.4
United KingdomInformation on itemFull-time employment76.576.576.276.677.277.477.477.677.978.178.979.779.6
Part-time employment23.523.523.823.422.822.622.622.422.121.921.120.320.4
OECD countriesInformation on itemFull-time employment84.284.084.083.984.184.384.584.784.884.684.785.085.3
Part-time employment15.816.016.016.115.915.715.515.315.215.415.315.014.7
Data extracted on 03 Mar 2024 14:45 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information