Sex
Age
Employment status
FrequencyAnnual
UnitPercentage
Time20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
CountrySeries
AustraliaInformation on itemShare of permanent employment94.693.494.094.793.394.693.794.8......
Share of temporary employment5.46.66.15.36.75.46.35.2......
AustriaInformation on itemShare of permanent employment59.360.161.661.961.562.964.363.065.564.260.8
Share of temporary employment40.739.938.438.238.537.135.737.034.535.939.2
BelgiumInformation on itemShare of permanent employment72.868.972.971.069.265.463.857.657.756.158.4
Share of temporary employment27.231.127.129.030.834.736.242.542.343.941.6
CanadaInformation on itemShare of permanent employment70.569.769.470.769.969.370.568.769.170.470.2
Share of temporary employment29.530.330.629.330.230.729.531.330.929.629.9
ChileShare of permanent employment50.453.152.353.952.954.954.754.354.555.253.8
Share of temporary employment49.646.947.746.147.145.145.345.745.544.846.2
ColombiaShare of permanent employment58.157.656.858.159.561.763.860.961.760.361.2
Share of temporary employment41.942.443.241.940.538.336.339.138.339.738.8
Costa RicaShare of permanent employment82.585.679.483.581.982.483.584.287.586.387.8
Share of temporary employment17.514.420.616.518.117.716.515.812.513.712.2
Czech RepublicInformation on itemShare of permanent employment80.181.976.275.170.872.471.673.475.278.278.0
Share of temporary employment19.918.123.824.929.227.728.526.624.821.822.0
DenmarkInformation on itemShare of permanent employment75.575.976.976.474.574.163.761.766.766.367.0
Share of temporary employment24.524.223.123.625.625.936.338.333.333.733.0
EstoniaShare of permanent employment87.285.584.589.489.688.890.788.686.287.989.6
Share of temporary employment12.814.515.510.610.411.29.311.413.812.110.4
FinlandInformation on itemShare of permanent employment59.158.761.560.860.962.560.058.259.561.063.7
Share of temporary employment40.941.338.539.239.137.540.041.840.539.036.4
FranceInformation on itemShare of permanent employment47.146.045.842.744.441.942.742.043.644.044.4
Share of temporary employment52.954.054.257.355.658.157.358.056.456.055.7
GermanyInformation on itemShare of permanent employment41.242.644.845.845.445.245.446.747.047.8..
Share of temporary employment58.857.455.254.254.654.854.653.453.052.2..
GreeceInformation on itemShare of permanent employment72.772.977.773.868.665.869.969.072.268.477.4
Share of temporary employment27.327.122.426.231.434.230.131.027.831.622.6
HungaryInformation on itemShare of permanent employment75.676.276.775.975.475.179.982.585.387.588.3
Share of temporary employment24.423.823.324.224.624.920.117.514.712.511.8
IcelandInformation on itemShare of permanent employment67.861.564.365.167.467.068.577.177.680.374.4
Share of temporary employment32.238.535.734.932.633.031.522.922.419.725.7
IrelandInformation on itemShare of permanent employment70.367.166.068.968.869.272.470.466.567.466.5
Share of temporary employment29.732.934.031.131.330.927.629.633.532.633.5
ItalyInformation on itemShare of permanent employment55.052.147.948.145.744.046.739.937.838.943.9
Share of temporary employment45.047.952.151.954.456.053.360.162.261.156.1
JapanInformation on itemShare of permanent employment73.974.373.6..........83.283.784.5
Share of temporary employment26.125.726.4..........16.816.315.5
KoreaInformation on itemShare of permanent employment63.370.669.969.072.069.171.673.471.964.065.1
Share of temporary employment36.729.430.131.028.030.928.426.628.136.035.0
LatviaShare of permanent employment86.388.888.388.990.889.292.093.594.690.194.0
Share of temporary employment13.711.211.711.19.210.88.06.55.49.96.0
LithuaniaShare of permanent employment91.288.886.789.990.193.692.193.192.693.394.5
Share of temporary employment8.811.213.310.19.96.47.96.97.46.75.5
LuxembourgInformation on itemShare of permanent employment65.866.361.972.258.851.753.456.552.763.068.5
Share of temporary employment34.233.738.127.841.248.346.643.547.337.031.5
NetherlandsInformation on itemShare of permanent employment52.153.649.547.846.347.946.644.946.647.250.0
Share of temporary employment47.946.450.552.253.752.153.455.253.552.850.0
NorwayInformation on itemShare of permanent employment73.276.777.577.377.275.472.472.473.276.075.3
Share of temporary employment26.923.422.522.722.824.627.627.726.824.024.7
PolandInformation on itemShare of permanent employment38.336.035.334.031.630.932.334.340.944.148.6
Share of temporary employment61.864.064.766.068.469.167.765.759.255.951.4
PortugalInformation on itemShare of permanent employment47.046.044.440.737.434.434.535.037.240.048.3
Share of temporary employment53.054.055.659.362.765.665.565.062.860.051.7
Slovak RepublicInformation on itemShare of permanent employment84.380.381.582.673.674.178.678.882.481.882.6
Share of temporary employment15.819.718.617.426.425.921.421.217.618.217.4
SloveniaShare of permanent employment38.332.137.635.537.833.036.035.543.648.052.4
Share of temporary employment61.867.962.464.562.267.064.064.556.452.047.6
SpainInformation on itemShare of permanent employment41.538.137.635.330.629.727.327.629.631.635.9
Share of temporary employment58.561.962.464.769.570.372.772.470.468.464.1
SwedenInformation on itemShare of permanent employment49.250.052.452.249.949.451.452.452.752.349.9
Share of temporary employment50.850.047.647.850.150.648.647.647.347.750.2
SwitzerlandInformation on itemShare of permanent employment46.147.144.845.844.043.445.945.745.345.044.2
Share of temporary employment53.952.955.254.356.056.654.254.354.755.055.8
TurkeyInformation on itemShare of permanent employment82.180.479.278.677.275.274.973.875.376.376.2
Share of temporary employment17.919.620.821.422.824.825.126.224.723.723.8
United KingdomInformation on itemShare of permanent employment85.586.384.884.984.885.485.284.385.486.286.1
Share of temporary employment14.513.715.215.115.214.614.815.714.613.813.9
United StatesInformation on itemShare of permanent employment..............91.7......
Share of temporary employment..............8.3......
OECD countriesInformation on itemShare of permanent employment73.473.573.573.773.473.273.372.873.873.975.3
Share of temporary employment26.626.526.526.326.626.826.827.226.226.124.8
Data extracted on 21 Sep 2021 22:48 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information