This platform and its APIs have reached their end of life and will be switched-off at the end of May 2024.

Data are not updated anymore. We invite you to use instead our new data dissemination platform OECD Data Explorer.

To find the corresponding OECD Data Explorer dataset, see this Excel file.

Go!
Sex
Age
Employment status
FrequencyAnnual
UnitPercentage
Time2010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
CountrySeries
AustraliaInformation on itemShare of permanent employment94.894.494.694.894.694.694.694.7..........
Share of temporary employment5.25.65.55.25.45.45.45.3..........
AustriaInformation on itemShare of permanent employment90.790.590.790.890.990.991.090.890.991.391.891.291.3
Share of temporary employment9.49.59.39.29.19.19.09.29.18.78.28.88.8
BelgiumInformation on itemShare of permanent employment91.991.091.991.891.391.090.889.689.289.189.889.690.2
Share of temporary employment8.19.08.18.28.79.09.210.410.810.910.210.49.8
CanadaInformation on itemShare of permanent employment86.586.386.286.586.586.586.786.386.687.288.588.088.1
Share of temporary employment13.513.713.813.613.513.513.313.713.412.811.512.011.9
ChileShare of permanent employment69.569.769.670.370.970.971.372.372.473.074.673.573.7
Share of temporary employment30.630.330.429.729.229.128.727.727.627.025.426.526.3
ColombiaShare of permanent employment70.469.769.969.871.070.971.972.071.471.472.973.973.6
Share of temporary employment29.630.330.130.229.029.128.128.028.628.627.126.226.4
Costa RicaShare of permanent employment88.991.588.991.091.691.390.692.093.593.093.593.193.8
Share of temporary employment11.18.511.19.08.48.89.48.06.57.06.56.96.2
CzechiaInformation on itemShare of permanent employment91.191.591.290.489.889.589.890.091.191.792.693.193.3
Share of temporary employment8.98.58.89.610.210.510.210.08.98.37.46.96.7
DenmarkInformation on itemShare of permanent employment91.691.291.591.291.591.487.287.889.589.489.289.289.3
Share of temporary employment8.48.88.58.88.58.612.812.210.610.610.810.810.8
EstoniaShare of permanent employment96.395.596.396.596.896.596.396.996.596.897.198.396.9
Share of temporary employment3.74.53.73.53.23.53.83.13.53.22.91.73.1
FinlandInformation on itemShare of permanent employment84.484.384.384.584.484.684.283.983.684.285.183.482.8
Share of temporary employment15.615.715.715.615.615.415.916.116.515.814.916.617.2
FranceInformation on itemShare of permanent employment84.984.684.884.084.083.383.783.183.383.784.684.983.8
Share of temporary employment15.115.415.316.016.016.716.316.916.716.315.415.116.2
GermanyInformation on itemShare of permanent employment85.585.586.386.787.086.986.887.287.588.189.188.587.6
Share of temporary employment14.514.513.713.313.013.113.212.912.612.010.911.512.4
GreeceInformation on itemShare of permanent employment87.488.289.889.988.388.188.888.688.787.589.989.989.9
Share of temporary employment12.611.810.210.111.712.011.211.411.312.510.110.110.1
HungaryInformation on itemShare of permanent employment90.290.990.589.189.288.690.391.292.793.494.194.194.5
Share of temporary employment9.89.19.510.910.811.49.78.87.36.65.95.95.5
IcelandInformation on itemShare of permanent employment88.088.087.286.086.987.488.289.690.992.491.887.587.2
Share of temporary employment12.012.012.814.013.112.711.810.49.17.68.212.512.8
IrelandInformation on itemShare of permanent employment90.489.889.890.090.791.391.291.090.290.491.391.092.0
Share of temporary employment9.610.210.210.09.38.78.89.09.99.68.89.08.0
ItalyInformation on itemShare of permanent employment87.386.786.286.886.486.086.084.683.083.084.983.683.2
Share of temporary employment12.713.313.813.213.614.014.015.417.017.015.116.416.8
JapanInformation on itemShare of permanent employment86.386.386.3..........84.384.384.685.085.0
Share of temporary employment13.813.713.7..........15.715.715.415.015.0
KoreaInformation on itemShare of permanent employment77.176.377.077.778.577.878.179.478.875.674.071.772.7
Share of temporary employment22.923.723.022.321.622.221.920.621.224.426.128.327.3
LatviaShare of permanent employment92.993.495.395.696.796.296.397.097.396.897.297.297.3
Share of temporary employment7.16.64.74.43.33.83.73.02.73.22.82.82.7
LithuaniaShare of permanent employment97.697.397.497.397.297.998.198.498.498.598.898.198.1
Share of temporary employment2.42.72.62.72.82.11.91.71.61.51.31.91.9
LuxembourgInformation on itemShare of permanent employment92.992.992.392.991.889.891.090.990.190.892.390.892.6
Share of temporary employment7.17.17.77.18.210.29.09.19.99.27.79.27.4
NetherlandsInformation on itemShare of permanent employment81.581.780.679.578.679.879.278.278.579.882.072.672.3
Share of temporary employment18.518.319.420.521.520.220.821.821.520.318.027.427.7
New ZealandShare of permanent employment..............91.892.292.392.492.092.9
Share of temporary employment..............8.27.87.77.68.07.1
NorwayInformation on itemShare of permanent employment91.691.991.491.592.191.991.291.591.692.092.290.791.5
Share of temporary employment8.48.18.68.57.98.18.88.58.48.07.89.38.5
PolandInformation on itemShare of permanent employment72.773.073.173.171.672.072.573.875.678.281.484.984.6
Share of temporary employment27.327.026.926.928.428.027.526.224.421.818.615.115.4
PortugalInformation on itemShare of permanent employment77.278.079.578.678.678.077.778.178.079.382.383.183.6
Share of temporary employment22.822.020.521.421.522.022.321.922.020.717.716.916.4
Slovak RepublicInformation on itemShare of permanent employment94.293.393.293.091.189.489.990.491.791.893.295.795.5
Share of temporary employment5.86.76.87.08.910.610.19.68.38.26.84.44.5
SloveniaShare of permanent employment82.781.882.983.583.382.082.982.284.186.689.188.088.2
Share of temporary employment17.318.217.116.516.718.017.117.915.913.411.012.011.8
SpainInformation on itemShare of permanent employment75.374.976.676.976.074.973.973.373.273.775.974.978.9
Share of temporary employment24.725.123.423.124.025.126.126.726.826.324.125.121.1
SwedenInformation on itemShare of permanent employment83.683.183.683.182.682.883.383.183.283.584.684.884.3
Share of temporary employment16.417.016.416.917.517.216.716.916.816.615.415.215.7
SwitzerlandInformation on itemShare of permanent employment86.987.187.187.187.086.486.786.686.987.387.186.686.4
Share of temporary employment13.112.912.912.913.113.613.313.413.112.712.913.413.6
TürkiyeInformation on itemShare of permanent employment88.687.888.088.187.186.886.786.787.488.489.188.489.3
Share of temporary employment11.412.312.112.013.013.213.313.312.611.610.911.610.7
United KingdomInformation on itemShare of permanent employment93.993.893.793.893.693.893.994.194.494.894.694.494.6
Share of temporary employment6.16.26.36.26.46.26.15.95.65.25.45.65.4
United StatesInformation on itemShare of permanent employment..............96.1..........
Share of temporary employment..............4.0..........
OECD countriesInformation on itemShare of permanent employment87.987.888.088.187.987.887.887.887.787.988.688.288.8
Share of temporary employment12.112.212.012.012.112.212.212.212.312.111.411.811.3
Data extracted on 21 May 2024 06:58 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information