Indicator
Education level and programe orientation
Age
Year2015
SexTotalWomenMen
IntensityFull-timePart-timeFull-timePart-timeFull-timePart-time
Country
Australia62.237.862.837.261.538.5
Austria100.0
(z..
100.0
(z..
100.0
(z..
Belgium82.018.079.720.384.415.6
Canada
(M..
(M..
(M..
(M..
(M..
(M..
Chile100.00.0100.00.0100.00.0
Denmark97.32.797.22.897.52.5
Estonia93.96.193.76.394.25.8
Finland91.48.691.68.491.18.9
France
(M..
(M..
(M..
(M..
(M..
(M..
GermanyInformation on item97.42.697.52.597.32.7
Iceland
(M..
(M..
(M..
(M..
(M..
(M..
Ireland96.43.695.94.196.93.1
IsraelInformation on item98.11.997.82.298.41.6
Italy99.50.599.70.399.30.7
Korea
(M..
(M..
(M..
(M..
(M..
(M..
Latvia91.48.690.79.392.17.9
Luxembourg98.81.298.91.198.71.3
Mexico100.0
(z..
100.0
(z..
100.0
(z..
Netherlands91.28.890.39.792.08.0
New Zealand74.425.673.426.675.424.6
Norway92.57.590.99.194.15.9
Portugal99.10.999.20.899.01.0
Slovenia92.97.192.57.593.46.6
Sweden82.617.479.920.185.614.4
Turkey100.0
(z..
100.0
(z..
100.0
(z..
United Kingdom79.920.179.520.580.319.7
United States
(w86.0
(w14.0
(w84.5
(w15.5
(w87.6
(w12.4
Non-OECD EconomiesBrazil100.0
(z..
100.0
(z..
100.0
(z..
LithuaniaInformation on item93.66.493.26.894.06.0
Russia89.910.189.310.790.59.5
Legend:
MMissing value; data cannot exist
wIncludes data from another category
zNot applicable
Data extracted on 15 Dec 2017 08:04 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information