AgeTotal
SexTotal
EducationTotal
Time
Overall measureEarnings qualityLabour market insecurity
ComponentsEarnings quality (in constant prices, at constant PPPs)Information on itemEarnings quality (in constant prices, at constant PPPs)Information on itemLabour market insecurityInformation on itemLabour market insecurityInformation on item
Average earnings (hourly earnings in constant prices, at constant PPPs)Information on itemEarnings inequalityInformation on itemUnemployment riskInformation on itemUnemployment insuranceInformation on item
UnitUS DollarUS DollarIndexPercentagePercentagePercentage
Country
Australia21.0026.710.213.926.1536.22
Austria21.2726.780.212.235.5860.01
Belgium27.2330.890.123.629.5161.90
Canada19.4126.150.263.867.6149.34
Chile6.459.220.30....22.18
Czech Republic8.4710.910.224.737.0432.81
Denmark27.3231.560.132.297.3869.00
Estonia......7.618.8413.97
Finland20.2923.480.142.569.2872.37
France......4.6111.4759.81
GermanyInformation on item24.4631.160.222.735.5450.71
Greece10.1712.300.1732.0336.8012.97
Hungary7.289.520.247.859.8920.64
Iceland21.1825.820.180.725.9987.95
Ireland17.5524.020.274.9912.5560.25
IsraelInformation on item......3.866.3539.32
Italy......11.8416.0826.37
Japan16.0919.570.182.364.0541.89
Korea9.9114.560.322.123.2534.89
Luxembourg......2.116.9269.54
Mexico3.945.220.255.235.230.00
Netherlands......3.098.5463.88
New Zealand16.6920.300.184.906.5024.67
Norway28.1431.880.121.453.7060.74
Poland......8.8611.2321.11
Portugal8.6512.010.2811.6817.1531.91
Slovak Republic8.1210.640.2410.7413.3319.42
Slovenia......5.1811.3954.56
Spain......26.6534.6923.19
Sweden......5.168.8041.30
Switzerland......1.704.5362.45
Turkey......9.779.830.60
United Kingdom16.9322.130.245.687.8427.61
United States17.1926.360.355.167.7233.10
Data extracted on 22 Aug 2017 02:12 UTC (GMT) from OECD.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information